Lucy Leia Ruiz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Lucy Leia Ruiz.jpg | |image = File:Lucy Leia Ruiz.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|11|24}} | ||
|birthdate = November 24, 2008 | |birthdate = November 24, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Elevate Dance Academy | |dance studios = Katy Bengal Brigade (current) <br> MVP Dance Elite (former) <br> Elevate Dance Academy (former) | ||
| | |titles = 2019 Intermediate KAR Miss Junior Dance | ||
| | |parents = Erick Ruiz (father) <br> Austin Michelle Ruiz (mother) | ||
}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born November 24, 2008) from Portland, Oregon, who trains at Elevate Dance Academy. | |siblings = [[Remy Ruiz]] (little sister) | ||
|friends = [[Malia Williams]] | |||
}}'''Lucy Leia Ruiz''' (born on November 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Portland, Oregon, who trains at MVP Dance Elite with her baby sister [[Remy Ruiz|Remy]]. Formerly, she trained at the Elevate Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="6"|In the Mood | | rowspan="6"|In the Mood | ||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | | rowspan="6"|Jazz | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos<br />Judges Award | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Technical Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />PowerPak | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Judges Award<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Follow the Sun | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Revolution (Portland) | ||
| | |*Tied | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|*Tied | |*Tied | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Portland) | ||
| | |Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Love Fool | |||
| | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don Juan | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Duets=== | ||
=== | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Malia Williams]] | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Advanced 12-14<br />Musical Theater Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lucy Leia Ruiz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 86: | Line 145: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Ruiz Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||