Lynsey Foertsch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (50 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lynsey Grace Foertsch | |||
|image = File:Lynsey Foertsch 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|01|10}} | |||
|birthdate = January 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Sydney Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | |||
}}'''Lynsey Grace Foertsch''' (born on January 10, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Sydney Foertsch|Sydney]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Itty Bitty Pretty One | |Itty Bitty Pretty One | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Both Sides Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Better When I'm Dancin' | | rowspan="2"|Better When I'm Dancin' | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|Fields of Gold | | rowspan="2"|Fields of Gold | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mr. Sandman | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|Tap | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Sandman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Home | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wipeout | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll Forget You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |For Better or Worse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grey Cloud Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|You Know Me Better<br />Than I Know Myself | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Sisters | |||
| | |||
|[[Sydney Foertsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star | | rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| rowspan="2"|Camille Twitchell | | rowspan="2"|Camille Twitchell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 95: | Line 201: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
|Splish Spalsh | |||
| | |||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Misfits | |||
| | |||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond<br />Emily Long | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2016 | |rowspan="4"|2016 | ||
|Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens | |Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neverland | |Neverland | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
|Line | |Line | ||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|New Attitude | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hero | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | | rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br /> | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
|Easy Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audriana Varner<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I've Got Rhythm | |||
|Tap | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Damian Prabu<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Latin | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abby Clement<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Perm | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abigail Alfrey<br />Hannah Brown<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|You Say | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|To Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lynsey Foertsch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/lyns.grace/ Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://vsco.co/lynsgrace/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCZHXK6GL_p_yELyD3jlbx9g YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | [[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||