Lynsey Foertsch: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lynsey Foertsch
|name = Lynsey Grace Foertsch
|image = File:Lynsey Foertsch.jpg
|image = File:Lynsey Foertsch 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|01|10}}
|birthdate = January 12, 2009
|birthdate = January 10, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|hometown = Indiana
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Red
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Sydney Foertsch]] (sister)
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father)
}}'''Lynsey Foertsch''' (born on January 12, 2009) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Sydney Foertsch|Sydney]].
|siblings = [[Sydney Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother)
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]]
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle)
}}'''Lynsey Grace Foertsch''' (born on January 10, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Sydney Foertsch|Sydney]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 22: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 28: Line 31:
|2013
|2013
|Lollipop
|Lollipop
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 35: Line 37:
|2014
|2014
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
Line 43: Line 44:
|Itty Bitty Pretty One
|Itty Bitty Pretty One
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 50: Line 50:
| rowspan="3" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="3" |Both Sides Now
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|In10sity
|In10sity
|
|
Line 62: Line 61:
| rowspan="2"|Better When I'm Dancin'
| rowspan="2"|Better When I'm Dancin'
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 72: Line 70:
| rowspan="2"|Fields of Gold
| rowspan="2"|Fields of Gold
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 81: Line 78:
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 91: Line 87:
| rowspan="3"|Home
| rowspan="3"|Home
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 98: Line 93:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NexStar
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Wipeout
| rowspan="3"|Wipeout
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 110: Line 104:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|NexStar
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
|For Better or Worse
| rowspan="4" |I'll Forget You
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |For Better or Worse
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|WDP $100 Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|StandOut in Tap
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Grey Cloud Lullaby
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|Power Pak
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Power Pak
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|2023
|You Know Me Better<br />Than I Know Myself
|
|
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|}
|}


Line 127: Line 178:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 134: Line 184:
|2014
|2014
|Sisters
|Sisters
|
|
|
|[[Sydney Foertsch]]
|[[Sydney Foertsch]]
Line 143: Line 192:
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 158: Line 206:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 165: Line 212:
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Splish Spalsh
|Splish Spalsh
|
|
|
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond
Line 172: Line 218:
|-
|-
|Ballet Misfits
|Ballet Misfits
|
|
|
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond<br />Emily Long
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond<br />Emily Long
Line 181: Line 226:
|Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
|Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
|Tap
|Tap
|
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 188: Line 232:
|Neverland
|Neverland
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 195: Line 238:
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|Line
|Line
|
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 202: Line 244:
|Fergie
|Fergie
|Production
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 210: Line 251:
| rowspan="2"|New Attitude
| rowspan="2"|New Attitude
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 220: Line 260:
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 230: Line 269:
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 240: Line 278:
| rowspan="2"|Hero
| rowspan="2"|Hero
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 250: Line 287:
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 260: Line 296:
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 270: Line 305:
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Line 281: Line 315:
|Easy Street
|Easy Street
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audriana Varner<br />Isabel Workman
|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audriana Varner<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 288: Line 321:
|I've Got Rhythm
|I've Got Rhythm
|Tap
|Tap
|
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Damian Prabu<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Damian Prabu<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 295: Line 327:
|Falling Slowly
|Falling Slowly
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno
|Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 302: Line 333:
|Satan's Little Lamb
|Satan's Little Lamb
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Leila Ruth<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 309: Line 339:
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 319: Line 348:
|Oceans
|Oceans
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 326: Line 354:
|Le Jazz Hot
|Le Jazz Hot
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 333: Line 360:
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Line 344: Line 370:
| rowspan="2"|Latin
| rowspan="2"|Latin
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Abby Clement<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|Abby Clement<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 354: Line 379:
| rowspan="2"|Rise Up
| rowspan="2"|Rise Up
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 364: Line 388:
| rowspan="2"|Perm
| rowspan="2"|Perm
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Abigail Alfrey<br />Hannah Brown<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|Abigail Alfrey<br />Hannah Brown<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 374: Line 397:
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 384: Line 406:
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 394: Line 415:
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 404: Line 424:
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 414: Line 433:
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 424: Line 442:
| rowspan="2"|To Build a Home
| rowspan="2"|To Build a Home
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 434: Line 451:
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Line 443: Line 459:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ni7eO2X1MXw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">6aaUDOk0McE</youtube></center>
[[Lynsey Foertsch/Gallery]]
 
===Both Sides Now===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EjQEC_XOppg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">uhCY8GPGBgQ</youtube></center>
 
===Home===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EEDgIJjPaho</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ymMZvUwBEfA</youtube></center>
 
===Wipeout===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">QciuOnFtqGQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">X3Aelrz_ETQ</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynsey.foertsch/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lyns.grace/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynseyy.grace/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/lynsgrace/ VSCO]
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCZHXK6GL_p_yELyD3jlbx9g YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]