Lynsey Foertsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lynsey Foertsch | |name = Lynsey Grace Foertsch | ||
|image = File:Lynsey Foertsch | |image = File:Lynsey Foertsch 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|01|10}} | ||
|birthdate = January 10, 2007 | |birthdate = January 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | |parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Sydney Foertsch]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sydney Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | ||
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | |pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | ||
}}'''Lynsey Foertsch''' (born on January 10, 2007) is a | }}'''Lynsey Grace Foertsch''' (born on January 10, 2007) is a former dancer from Indiana, who trained at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Sydney Foertsch|Sydney]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'll Forget You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |For Better or Worse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grey Cloud Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|You Know Me Better<br />Than I Know Myself | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 463: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/lyns.grace/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/ | *[https://vsco.co/lynsgrace/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCZHXK6GL_p_yELyD3jlbx9g YouTube] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCZHXK6GL_p_yELyD3jlbx9g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 413: | Line 472: | ||
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | [[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||