Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Vanessa Soto 2024.jpg | |image = File:Vanessa Soto 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2010|02|13}} | ||
|birthdate = February 13, 2010 | |birthdate = February 13, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Lily Garcia (Mother) | |parents = Lily Garcia (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Graciellah Mach]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[Brooke Shaw]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Brighton Taylor]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Graciellah Mach]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Haven Bryan]] <br> [[Aria Bongiorno]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a | }}'''Vanessa Soto''' (born on February 13, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. During her first year of competition dancing, she performed under Just Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2018<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/450/act/319/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) - The Greatest Star]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Greatest Star]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/3/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) - The Greatest Star]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | |Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Miss V]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/573/act/214/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) - Miss V]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Miss V]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2020<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) - Miss V]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |KAR (Mesa) 2021 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Selena]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 - Selena]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/131/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - Selena]</ref> | ||
|Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2021 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2021<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2021 - Selena]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/62/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - Selena]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2023 - Selena]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/290/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 - Selena]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/239/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra | |Ultra Tour (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/239/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Phoenix) - Selena]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen Icon of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - No Greater Love]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/124/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) - No Greater Love]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/39/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Greater Love]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/39/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) - No Greater Love]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pure | | rowspan="3" |Pure | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) - Pure]</ref> | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/ | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/518/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|1< | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 344: | Line 360: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Rain | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/44/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Rain]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 353: | Line 387: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Bleeding]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sway | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Immortal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Invitational Winner | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Mobile) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10 Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 370: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38" |[[Gage Davis]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 487: | Line 585: | ||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Falling Slowly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | Somebody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 524: | Line 641: | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Wanna See U Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Sydney Stieb | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|AM to PM | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Reese Spyrnal<br />Emily Kogan | |||
|Rainbow (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 621: | Line 754: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kamdyn Arnold<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Madison Ferry<br />Maricela Leon<br />Bella Diaz | | rowspan="2"|[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Madison Ferry<br />Maricela Leon<br />Bella Diaz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 651: | Line 784: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Madison Ferry<br />Camila Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Aly Bea<br />Maricela Leon<br />Margarita Pena | | rowspan="2"|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Logan Adams<br />Olivia Gonzales<br />Ruby Roman<br />Rylee Parham<br />Aliyah Middleton<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Madison Ferry<br />Camila Garcia<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Aly Bea<br />Maricela Leon<br />Margarita Pena | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 700: | Line 833: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Alexa Schwarze | |Aly Bea<br />Bella Diaz<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aaliyah Castro<br />Aleeza Quershi<br />Brielle Bailey<br />Alexa Schwarze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 707: | Line 840: | ||
|jazz | |jazz | ||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Ruby Roman<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz | |Alexis Diaz Rodriguez<br />Ruby Roman<br />Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kaydence Mardis<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 714: | Line 847: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Alexis Jennings]] | |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />Kamdyn Arnold<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Chloe Grace Stafford<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | |Jazzy Diaz<br />Colleen Heinze<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Gabriella Salaiz<br />Chloe Grace Stafford<br />Aly Bea<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Ruby Roman<br />Alexis Diaz Rodriguez | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 909: | Line 1,042: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Emily Collins]] | | rowspan="2" |Logan Adams<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />Leilani Brown<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Alexis Diaz-Rodriguez<br />Tiyonna Flores<br />Reagan Heinze<br />Ruby Roman<br />Maci Silver<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,020: | Line 1,153: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Emily Collins]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,030: | Line 1,163: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Aracely Lee]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,040: | Line 1,173: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | | rowspan="2" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Emily Collins]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Colleen Heinze | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,060: | Line 1,193: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tinley Stosich<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Zahyrah Corral<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 1,080: | Line 1,213: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Katy Allison | | rowspan="2" |Zahyrah Corral<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Gavin Davis<br />Logan Adams<br />Mia Rocha<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Katy Allison | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 1,090: | Line 1,223: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Britton Tucker<br />Aria Bongiorno<br />Madison Ferry<br />Isabel Akins<br />Mikayla Albrecht | | rowspan="2" |Colleen Heinze<br />Reagan Heinze<br />[[Gage Davis]]<br />Tinley Stosich<br />Britton Tucker<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />Madison Ferry<br />Isabel Akins<br />Mikayla Albrecht | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 1,174: | Line 1,307: | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||