Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |If They Could | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - If They Could]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - If They Could]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/518/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1) - If They Could]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 ( | |KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) If They Could]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
|Amen | | rowspan="2" |Amen | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) ( | | rowspan="5" |Rain | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 390: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding | | rowspan="4" |Bleeding | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Bleeding]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sway | | rowspan="3" |Sway | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 413: | Line 416: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Immortal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | | rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | ||
| Line 439: | Line 436: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings | | rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Invitational Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Mobile) | |Radix (Mobile) | ||
| Line 452: | Line 449: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Protégé | |Top 10 Protégé | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 600: | Line 597: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||