Vanessa Soto: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 323: Line 323:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023-4
| rowspan="11" |2023-4
| rowspan="10" |If They Could
| rowspan="11" |If They Could
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="11" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="11" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - If They Could]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2023<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/653/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref>
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) - If They Could]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2024<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/59/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) 2024 - If They Could]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />Elite Starz Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2022<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/476/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2022 - If They Could]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 - If They Could]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/257/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) - If They Could]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/518/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) - If They Could]</ref>
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1) - If They Could]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (1)
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2) - If They Could]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2024 (2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/657/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) If They Could]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 358: Line 361:
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
|Amen
| rowspan="2" |Amen
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/640/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Amen]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rain
|Radix Nationals
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos
| rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (2)
| rowspan="5" |Rain
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/514/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (1) Rain]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/433/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) (2) Rain]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 390:
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding
| rowspan="4" |Bleeding
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Arielle Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2023 Bleeding]</ref>
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1667/act/418/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Bleeding]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/651/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) Bleeding]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Rain]</ref>
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/701/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Mesa) Bleeding]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2025
| rowspan="12" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Sway
| rowspan="3" |Sway
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 413: Line 416:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Immortal
|Immortal
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa) (2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1831/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2025 Immortal]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark
Line 439: Line 436:
| rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings
| rowspan="5" |Cloaked by<br />Raven Wings
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Sebes
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/246/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen<br />Dancer of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Invitational Winner
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) (1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) 2024 Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/521/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Mesa) Cloaked by Raven Wings]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos  
|-
|-
|Radix (Mobile)
|Radix (Mobile)
Line 452: Line 449:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Nationals)
|Radix Nationals
|Top 10 Protégé  
|Top 10 Protégé  
|}
|}
Line 600: Line 597:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)