Piper Perusse: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Piper Perusse | |name = Piper Perusse | ||
|image = File:Piper Perusse.jpg | |image = File:Piper Perusse 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|03}} | ||
|birthdate = March 3, 2011 | |birthdate = March 3, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center <br> The Company Space <br> Freedom Dance Center | |dance studios = The Surge Dance Center <br> The Company Space <br> Freedom Dance Center | ||
|friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | |friends=[[Hayden Hopkins]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | ||
}}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is a | }}'''Piper Perusse''' (born on March 3, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Washington, who trains at the The Company Space. Formally, she trained at the Surge Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 171: | Line 172: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shake it Out | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Emily Shock | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Out of Body | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| Line 204: | Line 214: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Howling | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Joseph Schanbeck | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Biilings) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Syrup & Honey | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
|La Pasion | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Have Mercy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |What if I Forget You | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | | rowspan="3" |Joseph Schanbeck | ||
| | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Something's Got a Hold On Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 364: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | | rowspan="3" |Orion Espinosa | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Seattle) | |Revel (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Ultimate Revel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tribe | | rowspan="3" |Tribe | ||
| Line 360: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | | rowspan="3" |Zaylee Watson | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Seattle) | |Revel (Seattle) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beauty and the Beat | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Guy Groove<br />Kelly Sweeney | |||
| rowspan="6" |Micah Kondowe | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />Elite Starz All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 380: | Line 400: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Candyman | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Heather White | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zaylee Watson<br />Adelyn Phommavanh | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG | |NRG | ||
| Line 399: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity (Seattle) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 514: | Line 550: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Piper Perusse/ | [[Piper Perusse/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/piperperusse/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/piper.perusse.dancer/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTx_e_2-uYX_JHkYRnlOWyA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTx_e_2-uYX_JHkYRnlOWyA/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||