Tayler Slone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''''Tayler Slone | |name = Tayler Slone | ||
|image = File:Tayler Slone 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|10|13}} | |||
|birthdate = October 13, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Aly Slone (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Chloe Slone]] (sister) <br> Kylie Slone (sister) <br> Everett Slone (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and more | |||
}}'''Tayler Slone''' (born on October 13, 2007) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her older sister [[Chloe Slone|Chloe]] also dances there. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
|Eenie Meenie Miney Mo | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Bigger Isn’t Better | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 53: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mermaid Party | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Elsie Check]]<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Future Husband | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater Lines<br />JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown Scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hard Knock Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I’ll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |In Person | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing Like the Birdies | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O’Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Me and My Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Runway Walk | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Gallery== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | <gallery> | ||
Tayler Slone.jpg | |||
Tayler Slone 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/taylereslone/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/tays.spamacc/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/taylereslone/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHgVGINCdDr2nOMl2jlfPkw YouTube (1)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAynlD5w0B4IsSj5HZM4Q6w YouTube (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGK95Gg7Csc-kaPe7kbu8UQ YouTube (3)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCK8CFzyulyGxOc2UNuEB5gw YouTube (4)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Slone Sisters]] | [[Category:Slone Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||