Olivia Bell: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Olivia Bell ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Bell | |||
|image = File:Olivia Bell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|06|01}} | |||
|birthdate = June 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Studio c <br> Casteel Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = one sister | |||
|friends = [[Grace McKinley]] <br> [[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
}}'''Olivia Bell''' (born in June 2007) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Studio C. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Everyday Princess | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lately | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Ainslee Gehrman]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater <br> Studio Showcase Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Bizzy Bendure]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in a Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|My Boyfriend’s Back | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elsie Check]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | |||
* Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2018 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018 | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||