Starr Castro: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (82 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Starr | |name = Starr Belle Castro | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Starr Belle 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = February 22, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| | |height = 4'7" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
|school grade = | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model | |affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists | ||
|affiliations =Paradigm Talent Agency | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Crew | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Thursday Martak (mother) <br> Ernie Castro (father) | ||
|siblings =[[Mollee Gray]] ( | |siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (older sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] | |friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]]<br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs | |pets = 2 dogs | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = Starr Belle | ||
}} | }}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child entertainer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]]. | ||
{ | |||
== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Call Me Maybe | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Endangered Species | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
</ | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Baby I'm a Starr | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Katie Watts | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swinging on a Starr | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meghan McGrath | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Yacht Club Swing | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Meghan McGrath | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Enchanted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Countdown (Downey 3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Star is Born | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Ogden) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |NDNY | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Revolution (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undercurrent | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookies Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wilma & Betty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Sweet as Candy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Joslynn Buonauro<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|All Fired Up | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Johnny Goubran<br />[[ChaCha Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sassy Spiders | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kennedy Bittel]]<br />[[Starr Castro]]<br />Sienna Cicero<br />Frankie Goubran<br />Johnny Goubran<br />Saniya Green<br />Hermione Medina<br />Albert Moreno<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />Ayiah Soufi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Tell Him | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Kiss Me | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|MOVE Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bedrock babes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugles Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mony Mony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stolen Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Savy Jean]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Vibe Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Stuff | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|11 O'Clock Mini<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Anything Worth Holding | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roar | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[Kinley Cunningham]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Reno) 2 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
==Filmography== | |||
===Movies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Film | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''We Got the Power'' | |||
|Blossom (Age 6) | |||
|Short Film | |||
|} | |||
===Television=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Series | |||
!Role | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|''Giggles Talk'' | |||
|Evie Morganstern | |||
|Episode: Are The Supernatural Real | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''Kids Say the Darndest Things'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Starr Castro/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/starrbelle_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCimItRJNFnEFi0-c-O1Eo7A YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Gray Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:24, 9 February 2025
| Starr Belle Castro | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | February 22, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 4'7" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | 7th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Actress Dancer Model Singer |
| Affiliations | Paradigm Talent Agency Strong MGT Clear Talent Group Mavrick Artists |
| Dance Studios | Mather Dance Company PAVE School of the Arts The Crew |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Thursday Martak (mother) Ernie Castro (father) |
| Siblings | Mollee Gray (older sister) Miranda Castro (sister) Gage Gray (brother) Grayson Ingelmo (sister) Madeline Castro (sister) Olivia Castro (sister) Stone Martak (Brother) |
| Friends | Alyssa Park Ava Foley Kennedy Bittel Kennie Shen ChaCha Shen Savy Jean Helena Olaerts Sadie Mae O’Sullivan Madison Cubbage Kinley Cunningham |
| Pets | 2 dogs |
| Nicknames | Starr Belle |
Starr Belle Castro (born on February 22, 2012) is a child entertainer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress Mollee Gray.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Call Me Maybe | Open | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Endangered Species | Contemporary | Mollee Gray | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| Baby I'm a Starr | unknown | Katie Watts | Countdown | 1st in 8 & Under Solos | |
| Move (Pasadena) | |||||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
1st in Mini Solos 7th in 8 & Under Solos MVA Runner-Up | ||||
| 2018 | Swinging on a Starr | Jazz | Meghan McGrath | KAR (Riverside) | 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Velocity Nationals | |||||
| Move | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos 4th in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Yacht Club Swing | Musical Theatre | Meghan McGrath | Velocity Nationals | 8th in Mini Solos |
| Enchanted | Lyrical | Nicole Smith | Countdown (Downey 3) | ||
| Jump (Anaheim) | 4th in JUMPStart Solos | ||||
| Move | 1st in Mini Jazz Solos Platinum | ||||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
2nd in 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Star is Born | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Rookie Solos |
| Shallows | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | 24/7 (Anaheim) | 2nd in Sidekick Solos | |
| Radix Nationals Live | |||||
| 2021 | Control | Contemporary | Mollee Gray | Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer |
| Velocity (Ogden) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos MVA Runner-Up Platinum | ||||
| Bang Bang | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Hollywood Vibe | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| 24/7 (Reno 2) | 2nd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Tap | ||||
| Velocity (Ogden) | |||||
| 2022 | NDNY | Jazz | Nicole Smith | Revolution (Upland) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos |
| Streetz | |||||
| Streetz Nationals | |||||
| I Will Survive | Contemporary | Nicole Smith | Revolution (Upland) | did not place | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | Mini Protege | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 7th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||||
| 2023 | Undercurrent | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Radix (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| Velocity (Palm Springs) | 1st in Contemporary Solos MVA Runner-Up |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Meeting in the Ladies Room | Jazz | ChaCha Shen | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| Countdown | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 1st in Rookies Duets/Trios | ||||
| Move (Pasadena) | |||||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||||
| 2018 | Wilma & Betty | Jazz | ChaCha Shen | Countdown | 1st in 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Sweet as Candy | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Joslynn Buonauro ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| 2017 | All Fired Up | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Johnny Goubran ChaCha Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| Sassy Spiders | Open | Kennedy Bittel Starr Castro Sienna Cicero Frankie Goubran Johnny Goubran Saniya Green Hermione Medina Albert Moreno ChaCha Shen Ayiah Soufi |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Tell Him | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 6th in 8 & Under Groups Platinum |
| Kiss Me | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
MOVE Nationals | 10th in 8 & Under Groups | |
| 2019 | Bedrock babes | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JumpStart Lines |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Bugles Boy | Tap | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
JUMP (Anaheim) | unknown | |
| 24/7 (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
| Mony Mony | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Groups 1st in Sidekick Jazz Stop the Clock | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| Stolen Child | Lyrical | Starr Castro Savy Jean ChaCha Shen and others |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical 2nd in Sidekick Groups | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Sidekick Lyrical | ||||
| 2021 | Fabulous | Jazz | Starr Castro Ava Foley ChaCha Shen Savy Jean and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 2nd in Rookie Jazz Groups Best of Radix Rookie High Gold |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in SideKick Jazz Groups 11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Mini Small Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups Vibe Award | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th Mini Groups 3rd in Mini Jazz Groups Platinum | ||||
| Hot Stuff | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham ChaCha Shen and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 11 O'Clock Mini 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | didn't place | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| California Girls | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham ChaCha Shen and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Friend Like Me | Jazz | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham ChaCha Shen and others |
Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Junior Jazz Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Jazz Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Anything Worth Holding | Lyrical | Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | |||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 1st in Junior Lyrical Groups 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Large Groups 1st in Large Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Roar | Lyrical | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham ChaCha Shen and others |
Radix(Las Vegas) | ||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) 2 | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Groups | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Musical Theater | Starr Castro Kinley Cunningham ChaCha Shen and others |
24/7 (Reno) 2 | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | 1st in Junior Musical Theatre Small Groups | ||||
| Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring |
Filmography
[edit | edit source]Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | We Got the Power | Blossom (Age 6) | Short Film |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Giggles Talk | Evie Morganstern | Episode: Are The Supernatural Real |
| 2019 | Kids Say the Darndest Things | Herself |