Starr Castro: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Starr Belle Castro
|name = Starr Belle Castro
|image = File:Starr Belle.jpg
|image = File:Starr Belle 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2012|02|22}}
|birthdate = February 22, 2012
|birthdate = February 22, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists
|affiliations = Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Strong MGT <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Mavrick Artists
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> The Crew
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Crew
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Thursday Martak (Mother) <br> Ernie Castro (Father)
|parents = Thursday Martak (mother) <br> Ernie Castro (father)
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (Older Sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (Brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (Sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother)
|siblings = [[Mollee Gray]] (older sister) <br> Miranda Castro (sister) <br> Gage Gray (brother) <br> Grayson Ingelmo (sister) <br> Madeline Castro (sister) <br> Olivia Castro (sister) <br> Stone Martak (Brother)
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Sadie Mae O’Sullivan]] <br> [[Madison Cubbage]]<br> [[Kinley Cunningham]]
|pets = 2 dogs
|pets = 2 dogs
|nicknames = Starr Belle
|nicknames = Starr Belle
}}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model/singer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]].
}}'''Starr Belle Castro''' (born on February 22, 2012) is a child entertainer from California, who trains and dances at The Crew. Formerly, she danced at Mather Dance Company. Her sister is fellow dancer & actress [[Mollee Gray]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Call me Maybe
|Call Me Maybe
|Open
|Open
|
|
Line 56: Line 56:
|
|
|-
|-
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs)
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 82:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
|Countdown (Downey #3)
|Countdown (Downey 3)
|
|
|-
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
Line 91: Line 91:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Move Nationals (Palm Springs)
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Star is Born
|Star is Born
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 101: Line 101:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Shallows
| rowspan="2" |Shallows
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="2" |Control
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 122: Line 119:
|Velocity (Ogden)
|Velocity (Ogden)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith
|Hollywood Vibe
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap
|-
|Velocity (Ogden)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |NDNY
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Revolution (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Streetz
|
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Will Survive
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Revolution (Upland)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Mini Protege
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Undercurrent
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Velocity (Palm Springs)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />MVA Runner-Up
|}
|}


Line 390: Line 437:
|''Giggles Talk''
|''Giggles Talk''
|Evie Morganstern
|Evie Morganstern
|
|Episode: Are The Supernatural Real
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 406: Line 453:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Gray Sisters]]
[[Category:Gray Sisters]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]