Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak
|name = Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak
|image = File:Chloe Lukasiak 2024.jpg
|image = File:Chloe Lukasiak 2025 (2).jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2001|05|25}}
|age = {{age|2001|05|25}}
|birthdate = May 25, 2001
|birthdate = May 25, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Churchill, Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, California (college years)
|hometown = Churchill, Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, California (college years) <br> New York, New York
|height = 5'7"
|height = 5'9"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (naturally) <br> Red (at one time) <br> Brown (currently)
|hair color = Blonde (previously dyed) <br> Red (at one time) <br> Brown (currently)
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Producer <br> Writer
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Producer <br> Writer
Line 21: Line 21:
|pets = Maggie (dog) <br> Sir Barnaby (dog)
|pets = Maggie (dog) <br> Sir Barnaby (dog)
|nicknames = Chlo <br> Chlobird <br> Chlobear (by family) <br> Old Chloe (On The Dance Moms Episode: "Clash Of The Chloes")
|nicknames = Chlo <br> Chlobird <br> Chlobear (by family) <br> Old Chloe (On The Dance Moms Episode: "Clash Of The Chloes")
}}'''Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak''', born on May 25, 2001 to Marc and Christi Lukasiak, is a well-known dancer that starred on Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak''', born on May 25, 2001 to Marc and Christi Lukasiak, is a well-known internet personality and dancer that starred on Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''.


Chloe began her dancing career at age 2, joining Reign Dance Productions and later becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, Chloe and her mother, Christi, became main cast members of ''Dance Moms''. Christi confirmed at a 2014 meet and greet that Chloe was no longer dancing at the Abby Lee Dance Company outside of the show. Chloe left the ALDC and ''Dance Moms'' later that summer. She and her younger sister [[Clara Lukasiak|Clara]] later danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and still later, they danced at Dance Mechanics. When Chloe graduated from high school, she and her younger sister Clara left Dance Mechanics.
Chloe began her dancing career at age 2, joining Reign Dance Productions and later becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, Chloe and her mother, Christi, became main cast members of ''Dance Moms''. Christi confirmed at a 2014 meet and greet that Chloe was no longer dancing at the Abby Lee Dance Company outside of the show. Chloe left the ALDC and ''Dance Moms'' later that summer. She and her younger sister [[Clara Lukasiak|Clara]] later danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and still later, they danced at Dance Mechanics. When Chloe graduated from high school, she and her younger sister Clara left Dance Mechanics.
Line 35: Line 35:
In January 2018, Chloe got her driver's license.
In January 2018, Chloe got her driver's license.


Chloe is set to star in three more films to be released in 2018: ''F.R.E.D.I'', a short film ''Sunday Mornings'' and in a film called ''The Message''.
Chloe starred in three more films to be released in 2018: ''F.R.E.D.I'', a short film ''Sunday Mornings'' and in a film called ''The Message''.


Later, Chloe has been cast in another new film alongside Lauren Orlando, Emily Skinner, fellow dancer [[Chloe East]] and more. It is described as "Fame meets High School Musical," and it is called ''Next Level''.
Later, Chloe has been cast in another new film alongside Lauren Orlando, Emily Skinner, fellow dancer [[Chloe East]] and more. It is described as "Fame meets High School Musical," and it is called ''Next Level''.


Since 2019, Chloe went to Pepperdine University where she's studying creative writing, but she is not changing careers.
From 2019 to 2023, Chloe went to Pepperdine University where she studied creative writing, but she is not changing careers.


On April 22, 2021, Chloe appeared in the Earth Day short, Earth Day! The Musical, with Bill Nye, Justin Bieber, Zac Efron and other celebrities on Facebook Watch.<ref>[https://www.facebook.com/facebookwatch/videos/earth-day-the-musical/841016646482084/ Earth Day! The Musical]</ref>
On April 22, 2021, Chloe appeared in the Earth Day short, Earth Day! The Musical, with Bill Nye, Justin Bieber, Zac Efron and other celebrities on Facebook Watch.<ref>[https://www.facebook.com/facebookwatch/videos/earth-day-the-musical/841016646482084/ Earth Day! The Musical]</ref>


In September 2023, Chloe started a new dance competition called Elevé Dance Competition.
In September 2023, Chloe started a new dance competition called Elevé Dance Competition which only lasted for one year.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 56: Line 56:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="6" |2008
| rowspan="5" |Princess Chloe
| rowspan="6" |Princess Chloe
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="6" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Twinkle Toes Award<br />Silver
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|High Silver
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 70: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 158: Line 161:
| rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
| rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="9" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="9" |Eddie Phelan
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 290: Line 293:
|-
|-
|Silence
|Silence
|Lyrical
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
Line 448: Line 451:
|unknown
|unknown
|Energy (Youngstown)
|Energy (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Teen Miss Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Junior Miss Energy
|-
|-
|Seeing Red
|Seeing Red
Line 472: Line 475:
|unknown
|unknown
|Dance Troupe Inc (Roanoke)
|Dance Troupe Inc (Roanoke)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Teen Miss DTI Star Performer<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Let it Go
|Let it Go
Line 583: Line 586:
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|iHollywood National Finals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood National<br />Finals (LA)
|Unknown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Oscar Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starbound National Finals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Everlasting Friends
| rowspan="4" |Everlasting Friends
Line 593: Line 596:
| rowspan="4" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Dance Educators of America (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry duet/trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place in advanced junior duet/trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starbound (Voorhees)
|Starbound (Voorhees)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
Line 611: Line 614:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starbound (Philadelphia)
|Starbound (Philadelphia)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Dream
|Dream
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|self-choreographed with [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|self-choreographed<br />with [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 625: Line 628:
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|Energy NDC (Waterford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starbound (Long Island)
|Starbound (Long Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Broadway Blondes
|Broadway Blondes
Line 648: Line 651:
|Rebecca Davies
|Rebecca Davies
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|My Doll
|My Doll
Line 655: Line 658:
|unknown
|unknown
|In10sity (Buffalo)
|In10sity (Buffalo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |We're Alright
| rowspan="2" |We're Alright
Line 661: Line 664:
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis)
|Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Coroapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Titanium Award Solo/Duet/Trio<br />Titanium Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Titanium Solo/Duets/Trios<br />Titanium Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 673: Line 676:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Fierce NDC (Woodbridge)
|Fierce NDC (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Junior Advanced Division Routine
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Division Routine
|-
|-
|For You Too
|For You Too
Line 680: Line 683:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Dance USA (Columbus)
|Dance USA (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Wishbone
|Wishbone
Line 687: Line 690:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|Sheer Talent (Bronx)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trio
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
Line 695: Line 698:
|Shannon Mather
|Shannon Mather
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 703: Line 706:
|Cheryl Burke
|Cheryl Burke
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trio
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 732: Line 735:
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |Erica
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
Line 746: Line 749:
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |Eddie Phelan
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios
Line 777: Line 780:
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |Eddie Phelan
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 1,035: Line 1,038:
| rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce
| rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Eddie Phelan
| rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,116: Line 1,119:
| rowspan="5" |The Chicks
| rowspan="5" |The Chicks
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |Eddie Phelan
[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> [[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Isabella Saccomano]]<br />Brooke Aston<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Breanna Spranger
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> [[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Isabella Saccomano]]<br />Brooke Aston<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Breanna Spranger
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,146: Line 1,150:
| rowspan="5" |007
| rowspan="5" |007
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Eddie Phelan
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,191: Line 1,195:
| rowspan="7" |Rag Dolls
| rowspan="7" |Rag Dolls
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |Eddie Phelan
| rowspan="7" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 1,321: Line 1,325:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division
|-
|-
|Free the People (aka "The American Dream")
|Free the People<br />(aka "The American Dream")
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
Line 1,361: Line 1,365:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 1,421: Line 1,425:
|This is My Beauty
|This is My Beauty
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
Line 2,004: Line 2,008:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Erin Babbs
|Erin Babbs
|unknown
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alexandra Gonzalez
|Fierce NDC (Panorama)
|Fierce NDC (Panorama)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
|-
|-
|Life Support
|The Upside down
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Erin Babbs
|Erin Babbs
|unknown
|[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Clara Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alexandra Gonzalez
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside)
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups
Line 2,074: Line 2,078:
| rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />and others
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|StarSystems (Boardman)
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Large Group<br />Superstar Ultimate Achievement Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Superstar Ultimate Achievement Award
|-
|-
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Large Group<br />Best of the Best Junior Group Award<br />VIP List
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Best of the Best Junior Group Award<br />VIP List
|-
|-
|Doesn't Feel Human
|Doesn't Feel Human
Line 2,098: Line 2,102:
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />and others
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|2nd Teen Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|In God's Hands
|In God's Hands
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|Brittney Baker<br />Paige Elias<br />Emily Marino<br />Alyssa Massimiani<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|Brittney Baker<br />Paige Elias<br />Emily Marino<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|3rd Senior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Nothing Lasts Forever
|Nothing Lasts Forever
Line 2,112: Line 2,116:
|
|
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|2nd Senior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Nurse's Diary
|Nurse's Diary
Line 2,119: Line 2,123:
|
|
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|5th Small Group (tie)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups (tie)
|-
|-
|Shot You Down
|Shot You Down
Line 2,140: Line 2,144:
|
|
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|Star Systems (Boardman)
|5<sup>th</sup> Small Group (tie)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Groups (tie)
|-
|-
|You Raise Me Up
|You Raise Me Up
Line 2,153: Line 2,157:
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2010
*National Small Fry Miss Dance Educators of America 2010
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2011
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2011
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
Line 2,159: Line 2,164:
*Regional Junior Miss DTI Star Performer 2012
*Regional Junior Miss DTI Star Performer 2012
*National Junior Miss Energy 2012
*National Junior Miss Energy 2012
*Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer 2013
*Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer 2014
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014


Line 2,179: Line 2,184:
In 2016, Chloe was cast as Gwen Murphy in the third installment of the Lifetime movie franchise ''Center Stage'' called ''Center Stage: On Pointe''. Chloe's character is described as a positive and bubbly young dance prodigy. The film was released on television on June 25, 2016. Also in 2016, Chloe booked the role of Savannah in ''Cowgirl Story'', in which she will costar with her friend Bailee Madison. Again in that same year, Chloe said she had started taking singing lessons. This was contradicted, however, in a video released to her YouTube channel soon after in which she said she would never pursue singing in front of people or pursue a singing career because she didn't like her voice. Finally in that same year, she partnered with Playtex Sport and starred in their commercial representing their "Ready, Set, Play On!" campaign.
In 2016, Chloe was cast as Gwen Murphy in the third installment of the Lifetime movie franchise ''Center Stage'' called ''Center Stage: On Pointe''. Chloe's character is described as a positive and bubbly young dance prodigy. The film was released on television on June 25, 2016. Also in 2016, Chloe booked the role of Savannah in ''Cowgirl Story'', in which she will costar with her friend Bailee Madison. Again in that same year, Chloe said she had started taking singing lessons. This was contradicted, however, in a video released to her YouTube channel soon after in which she said she would never pursue singing in front of people or pursue a singing career because she didn't like her voice. Finally in that same year, she partnered with Playtex Sport and starred in their commercial representing their "Ready, Set, Play On!" campaign.


In addition to acting, Chloe is also now a personality, having hosted ''Ready, Set, Style'' for the now defunct go90 and her own web show called ''Chloe Does It''!
In addition to acting, Chloe is also now a personality, having hosted ''Ready, Set, Style'' with Marissa Rachel for the now defunct go90 and her own web show called ''Chloe Does It''!


==Health Scare==
==Health Scare==
Line 2,220: Line 2,225:
*[http://realchloelukasiak.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://realchloelukasiak.tumblr.com/ Tumblr]
*[http://vine.co/u/933544636918673408 Vine]
*[http://vine.co/u/933544636918673408 Vine]
*[http://www.cameo.com/chloe.lukasiak Cameo]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@chloelukasiak25 TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@chloelukasiak25 TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/33troijka/ YouTube (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/33troijka/ YouTube (1)]
Line 2,240: Line 2,246:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]