Chloe Lukasiak: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak | |name = Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak | ||
|image = File:Chloe Lukasiak | |image = File:Chloe Lukasiak 2025 (2).jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2001|05|25}} | |age = {{age|2001|05|25}} | ||
|birthdate = May 25, 2001 | |birthdate = May 25, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Churchill, Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, California (college years) | |hometown = Churchill, Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, California (college years) <br> New York, New York | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'9" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde ( | |hair color = Blonde (previously dyed) <br> Red (at one time) <br> Brown (currently) | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Producer <br> Writer | |profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Producer <br> Writer | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|pets = Maggie (dog) <br> Sir Barnaby (dog) | |pets = Maggie (dog) <br> Sir Barnaby (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Chlo <br> Chlobird <br> Chlobear (by family) <br> Old Chloe (On The Dance Moms Episode: "Clash Of The Chloes") | |nicknames = Chlo <br> Chlobird <br> Chlobear (by family) <br> Old Chloe (On The Dance Moms Episode: "Clash Of The Chloes") | ||
}}'''Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak''', born on May 25, 2001 to Marc and Christi Lukasiak, is a well-known dancer that starred on Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''. | }}'''Chloe Elizabeth Lukasiak''', born on May 25, 2001 to Marc and Christi Lukasiak, is a well-known internet personality and dancer that starred on Lifetime's reality television series, ''Dance Moms''. | ||
Chloe began her dancing career at age 2, joining Reign Dance Productions and later becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, Chloe and her mother, Christi, became main cast members of ''Dance Moms''. Christi confirmed at a 2014 meet and greet that Chloe was no longer dancing at the Abby Lee Dance Company outside of the show. Chloe left the ALDC and ''Dance Moms'' later that summer. She and her younger sister [[Clara Lukasiak|Clara]] later danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and still later, they danced at Dance Mechanics. When Chloe graduated from high school, she and her younger sister Clara left Dance Mechanics. | Chloe began her dancing career at age 2, joining Reign Dance Productions and later becoming a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. In 2011, Chloe and her mother, Christi, became main cast members of ''Dance Moms''. Christi confirmed at a 2014 meet and greet that Chloe was no longer dancing at the Abby Lee Dance Company outside of the show. Chloe left the ALDC and ''Dance Moms'' later that summer. She and her younger sister [[Clara Lukasiak|Clara]] later danced at Studio 19 Dance Complex and still later, they danced at Dance Mechanics. When Chloe graduated from high school, she and her younger sister Clara left Dance Mechanics. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
In January 2018, Chloe got her driver's license. | In January 2018, Chloe got her driver's license. | ||
Chloe | Chloe starred in three more films to be released in 2018: ''F.R.E.D.I'', a short film ''Sunday Mornings'' and in a film called ''The Message''. | ||
Later, Chloe has been cast in another new film alongside Lauren Orlando, Emily Skinner, fellow dancer [[Chloe East]] and more. It is described as "Fame meets High School Musical," and it is called ''Next Level''. | Later, Chloe has been cast in another new film alongside Lauren Orlando, Emily Skinner, fellow dancer [[Chloe East]] and more. It is described as "Fame meets High School Musical," and it is called ''Next Level''. | ||
From 2019 to 2023, Chloe went to Pepperdine University where she studied creative writing, but she is not changing careers. | |||
On April 22, 2021, Chloe appeared in the Earth Day short, Earth Day! The Musical, with Bill Nye, Justin Bieber, Zac Efron and other celebrities on Facebook Watch.<ref>[https://www.facebook.com/facebookwatch/videos/earth-day-the-musical/841016646482084/ Earth Day! The Musical]</ref> | On April 22, 2021, Chloe appeared in the Earth Day short, Earth Day! The Musical, with Bill Nye, Justin Bieber, Zac Efron and other celebrities on Facebook Watch.<ref>[https://www.facebook.com/facebookwatch/videos/earth-day-the-musical/841016646482084/ Earth Day! The Musical]</ref> | ||
In September 2023, Chloe started a new dance competition called Elevé Dance Competition which lasted for one year. | In September 2023, Chloe started a new dance competition called Elevé Dance Competition which only lasted for one year. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Princess Chloe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Twinkle Toes Award<br />Silver | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me | | rowspan="9" |Ma, He's Making Eyes At Me | ||
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Eddie Phelan | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 290: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silence | |Silence | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | ||
| Line 448: | Line 451: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Energy (Youngstown) | |Energy (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Junior Miss Energy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seeing Red | |Seeing Red | ||
| Line 472: | Line 475: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Dance Troupe Inc (Roanoke) | |Dance Troupe Inc (Roanoke) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let it Go | |Let it Go | ||
| Line 583: | Line 586: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|iHollywood National Finals ( | |iHollywood National<br />Finals (LA) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Oscar Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Lake Tahoe) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Everlasting Friends | | rowspan="4" |Everlasting Friends | ||
| Line 593: | Line 596: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Voorhees) | |Starbound (Voorhees) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2012 | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| Line 611: | Line 614: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Starbound (Philadelphia) | |Starbound (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|self-choreographed with [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |self-choreographed<br />with [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 625: | Line 628: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy NDC (Waterford) | |Energy NDC (Waterford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Long Island) | |Starbound (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Broadway Blondes | |Broadway Blondes | ||
| Line 648: | Line 651: | ||
|Rebecca Davies | |Rebecca Davies | ||
|Powerhouse (Cincinnati) | |Powerhouse (Cincinnati) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Doll | |My Doll | ||
| Line 655: | Line 658: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|In10sity (Buffalo) | |In10sity (Buffalo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |We're Alright | | rowspan="2" |We're Alright | ||
| Line 661: | Line 664: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis) | |Masters of Dance<br />Arts (Coroapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Titanium Solo/Duets/Trios<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 673: | Line 676: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | |Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Division Routine | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For You Too | |For You Too | ||
| Line 680: | Line 683: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Dance USA (Columbus) | |Dance USA (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wishbone | |Wishbone | ||
| Line 687: | Line 690: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Bronx) | |Sheer Talent (Bronx) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 695: | Line 698: | ||
|Shannon Mather | |Shannon Mather | ||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 703: | Line 706: | ||
|Cheryl Burke | |Cheryl Burke | ||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 732: | Line 735: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Erica | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 746: | Line 749: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater | | rowspan="6" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Eddie Phelan | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 777: | Line 780: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical theater | | rowspan="6" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Eddie Phelan | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 1,035: | Line 1,038: | ||
| rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce | | rowspan="4" |My Hair Looks Fierce | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Eddie Phelan | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,116: | Line 1,119: | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Chicks | | rowspan="5" |The Chicks | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="5" |Eddie Phelan | ||
[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> [[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Isabella Saccomano]]<br />Brooke Aston<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Breanna Spranger | | rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br /> [[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Isabella Saccomano]]<br />Brooke Aston<br />[[Regan Check]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Breanna Spranger | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,146: | Line 1,150: | ||
| rowspan="5" |007 | | rowspan="5" |007 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Eddie Phelan | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,191: | Line 1,195: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Rag Dolls | | rowspan="7" |Rag Dolls | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Eddie Phelan | ||
| rowspan="7" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="7" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />Kennedy Trent<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 1,321: | Line 1,325: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Advanced Mini Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Free the People (aka "The American Dream") | |Free the People<br />(aka "The American Dream") | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 1,361: | Line 1,365: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 1,421: | Line 1,425: | ||
|This is My Beauty | |This is My Beauty | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
| Line 2,004: | Line 2,008: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Babbs | |Erin Babbs | ||
| | |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alexandra Gonzalez | ||
|Fierce NDC (Panorama) | |Fierce NDC (Panorama) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Upside down | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erin Babbs | |Erin Babbs | ||
| | |[[Talia Seitel]]<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Clara Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />Alexandra Gonzalez | ||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) | |Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
| Line 2,160: | Line 2,164: | ||
*Regional Junior Miss DTI Star Performer 2012 | *Regional Junior Miss DTI Star Performer 2012 | ||
*National Junior Miss Energy 2012 | *National Junior Miss Energy 2012 | ||
*Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer | *Regional Intermediate Miss DTI Star Performer 2014 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014 | *Regional Junior Miss Energy 2014 | ||
| Line 2,180: | Line 2,184: | ||
In 2016, Chloe was cast as Gwen Murphy in the third installment of the Lifetime movie franchise ''Center Stage'' called ''Center Stage: On Pointe''. Chloe's character is described as a positive and bubbly young dance prodigy. The film was released on television on June 25, 2016. Also in 2016, Chloe booked the role of Savannah in ''Cowgirl Story'', in which she will costar with her friend Bailee Madison. Again in that same year, Chloe said she had started taking singing lessons. This was contradicted, however, in a video released to her YouTube channel soon after in which she said she would never pursue singing in front of people or pursue a singing career because she didn't like her voice. Finally in that same year, she partnered with Playtex Sport and starred in their commercial representing their "Ready, Set, Play On!" campaign. | In 2016, Chloe was cast as Gwen Murphy in the third installment of the Lifetime movie franchise ''Center Stage'' called ''Center Stage: On Pointe''. Chloe's character is described as a positive and bubbly young dance prodigy. The film was released on television on June 25, 2016. Also in 2016, Chloe booked the role of Savannah in ''Cowgirl Story'', in which she will costar with her friend Bailee Madison. Again in that same year, Chloe said she had started taking singing lessons. This was contradicted, however, in a video released to her YouTube channel soon after in which she said she would never pursue singing in front of people or pursue a singing career because she didn't like her voice. Finally in that same year, she partnered with Playtex Sport and starred in their commercial representing their "Ready, Set, Play On!" campaign. | ||
In addition to acting, Chloe is also now a personality, having hosted ''Ready, Set, Style'' for the now defunct go90 and her own web show called ''Chloe Does It''! | In addition to acting, Chloe is also now a personality, having hosted ''Ready, Set, Style'' with Marissa Rachel for the now defunct go90 and her own web show called ''Chloe Does It''! | ||
==Health Scare== | ==Health Scare== | ||
| Line 2,221: | Line 2,225: | ||
*[http://realchloelukasiak.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://realchloelukasiak.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
*[http://vine.co/u/933544636918673408 Vine] | *[http://vine.co/u/933544636918673408 Vine] | ||
*[http://www.cameo.com/chloe.lukasiak Cameo] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@chloelukasiak25 TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@chloelukasiak25 TikTok] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/33troijka/ YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/33troijka/ YouTube (1)] | ||
| Line 2,241: | Line 2,246: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||