Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Natalia_Wazio.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''''Natalia Wazio''''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
|name = Natalia Anastasia Wazio
|image = File:Natalia Wazio 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|12|10}}
|birthdate = December 10, 2007
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company
|friends = [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]]
}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 23:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|He Wasn't There
|He Wasn't There
Line 17: Line 29:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|It's Raining Men
| rowspan="2"|It's Raining Men
Line 23: Line 35:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Afterlife
| rowspan="2"|Afterlife
Line 32: Line 44:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="2"|What Have You Done
| rowspan="5" |What Have You Done
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|24/7 (Orlando)
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|What Has Been Done
|The Dance Awards
|Contemporary
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |What Has Been Done
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Precision Award
|Precision Award
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Prayer
| rowspan="5" |
|Streetz
|Elite Scholarship
|-
|Tremaine
|
|-
|In10sity
|Judge's Choice<br />In10se Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|The Birds
|Contemporary
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|High Gold
|-
| rowspan="4" |Full Circle
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Radix (Tampa)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|-
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="5" |The Gift
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rapture in the Wind
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |Standing on the Horizon
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 60: Line 165:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
|Alouette
|Alouette
Line 67: Line 172:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls
|Girls
|
|
Line 73: Line 178:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Wash That Man
|Wash That Man
|
|
Line 79: Line 184:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Love & Love Loss
|Love & Love Loss
|
|
Line 85: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Producrion Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Producrion Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties
Line 92: Line 197:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|River
| rowspan="2"|River
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 101: Line 206:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|In The Mood
| rowspan="2"|In The Mood
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 110: Line 215:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion
| rowspan="2"|Locomotion
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 119: Line 224:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="18"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Footprints in the Sand
| rowspan="3"|Footprints in the Sand
Line 129: Line 234:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fragile
| rowspan="3"|Fragile
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 141: Line 246:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|All I Want
| rowspan="3"|All I Want
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 153: Line 258:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Surprise
| rowspan="3"|Surprise
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
Line 165: Line 270:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Postman
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Postman
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
Line 177: Line 282:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Lil Squad
| rowspan="3"|Lil Squad
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
Line 189: Line 294:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="2"|The Breath of a Fish
| rowspan="2"|The Breath of a Fish
Line 202: Line 307:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Above the Clouds
| rowspan="2"|Above the Clouds
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 211: Line 316:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Seven Wonders
| rowspan="2"|Seven Wonders
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 220: Line 325:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2"|Baby I'm a Star
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 229: Line 334:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|A Bushel and a Peck
| rowspan="2"|A Bushel and a Peck
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
Line 238: Line 343:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2"|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 247: Line 352:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Party Starters
| rowspan="2"|Party Starters
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
Line 256: Line 361:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Don't Kill the Fun
| rowspan="2"|Don't Kill the Fun
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 265: Line 370:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Natalia Wazio/Gallery]]
47102913 1131857946968642 2036496247052828672 n.jpg
36696257 2111497219088189 6808778926698004480 n.jpg
37805900 2355419181149742 1998324527641133056 n.jpg
37919802 2173383056275637 1501359617077149696 n.jpg
37966769 1922039804760980 7335063616191725568 n.jpg
38025375 2102316566464894 3937848818401280000 n.jpg
41092038 659806471057193 4052542823369539584 n.jpg
41187902 1001120496741268 8497303301455347712 n.jpg
42346835 259171541399486 6947569278744788992 n.jpg
44244424 199910134255985 2932672024113315840 n.jpg
44314149 2205432672803314 5285430631843495936 n.jpg
47582341 526491004425658 7570119295298406444 n.jpg
49743455 376820113139631 6964489472401725499 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Natalia Wazio - What Have You Done
Natalia Wazio - What Has Been Done
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/natalia.wazio/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawaziio/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawaziodancer/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliatumbless/ Instagram (3)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliaadances/ Instagram (4)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio2017/ Instagram (4)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliatumbless/ Instagram (5)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliaaspammms/ Instagram (5)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]