Natalia Wazio: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Natalia Wazio | |name = Natalia Anastasia Wazio | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Natalia Wazio 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|12|10}} | ||
|birthdate = December 10, 2007 | |birthdate = December 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | ||
}}'''Natalia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a | |friends = [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Pierson Aldridge]] | ||
}}'''Natalia Anastasia Wazio''' (born on December 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What Have You Done | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 56: | Line 63: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What Has Been Done | |The Dance Awards | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What Has Been Done | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Precision Award | |Precision Award | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Prayer | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity | |||
|Judge's Choice<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|The Birds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Full Circle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Gift | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rapture in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Standing on the Horizon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 281: | Line 375: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Natalia Wazio/Gallery]] | |||
Natalia Wazio | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/RafalWazio Her Father's Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawaziio/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliatumbless/ Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliawazio2017/ Instagram (4)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/nataliaaspammms/ Instagram (5)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 332: | Line 390: | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||