Mikayla Bellmore: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Mikayla "Mini" Bellmore''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mikayla Bellmore
|image = File:Mikayla Bellmore.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|01|24}}
|birthdate = January 24, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company
|friends = [[Audrey Corbett]] <br> [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Charlotte Dister]] <br> [[Claire Maggio]] <br> [[Madeline Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] <br> [[Madi Kai Treger]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]]
|nicknames = Mini
}}'''Mikayla "Mini" Bellmore''' (born on January 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at the West Florida Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 45: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Revel (Kansas City)
|Revel (Kansas City)
|
|Ultimate Revel
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 59: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Revel (Kansas City)
|Revel (Kansas City)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
Line 65: Line 79:
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 77: Line 91:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
Line 96: Line 110:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Unicorn
| rowspan="4" |Unicorn
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|Orlando Hall of Fame
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Thistle & Weeds
| rowspan="7" |Thistle & Weeds
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Orlando Hall of Fame
|-
|Streetz (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
Line 123: Line 143:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 138: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|Platinum<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |I Know It's Over
| rowspan="7" |I Know It's Over
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
Line 161: Line 181:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
Line 197: Line 217:
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Are You There?
| rowspan="2" |Are You There?
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Monnell
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Monnell
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
Line 203: Line 223:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|
|
|
|
|Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|}
|}


Line 317: Line 239:
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" |When I Grow Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Audrey Corbett<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Double Platinum<br />Best of Streetz
Line 323: Line 245:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


Line 552: Line 334:
| rowspan="2" |Luminous
| rowspan="2" |Luminous
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 561: Line 343:
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 570: Line 352:
| rowspan="2" |Under the Waves
| rowspan="2" |Under the Waves
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 579: Line 361:
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="2" |I Am Cardi
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 588: Line 370:
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 597: Line 379:
| rowspan="2" |Vibeology
| rowspan="2" |Vibeology
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 606: Line 388:
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 615: Line 397:
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Delaney Day<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Catalina Suerio<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />[[Natalia Wazio]]<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 640: Line 422:
|Avalanche
|Avalanche
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 646: Line 428:
|Lies
|Lies
|Open
|Open
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 652: Line 434:
|Wind it Up
|Wind it Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Lainey Bair<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 658: Line 440:
|Alyssa Green
|Alyssa Green
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 664: Line 446:
|Gave You All
|Gave You All
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 670: Line 452:
|See You Again
|See You Again
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Lainey Bair<br />Angelina Barese<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Stella Fowler<br />Skylar Pinto<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 676: Line 458:
|They Don't Care About Us
|They Don't Care About Us
|Tap
|Tap
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />Audrey Corbett<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore
|Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Myiah Brown<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Stella Fowler<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Iliana Willmore
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 702: Line 484:
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
Line 712: Line 494:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Take Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sir Duke
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Chloe Faver<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Iliana Willmore
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Dance Like Your Daddy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |5 AM
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rama
| rowspan="2" |Modern
| rowspan="2" |Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
| rowspan="2" |
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
|Wait on You
|Contemporary
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|Mein Heir
| rowspan="2" |
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Superstition
|Tap
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emory Sutherland
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
|Hometown Glory
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Work this Out
|
|Musical Theater
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Hudson Heath<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Love Disorderly
|
|Open
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|More Time
|
|Open
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Lily Westerman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Shake That
|
|Hip Hop
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Say You Love Me
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Stella Fowler<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Iliana Willmore<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Dust Bowl
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Lainey Bair<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rhymes
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Isa Amaro<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Stella Fowler<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />Emily Redderson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Emory Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|
|Love Thing
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Grace Abdo]]<br />[[Layla Abdo]]<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Hudson Heath<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Ella Schumann<br />Emory Sutherland<br />Lily Westerman<br />Blake Wilson<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|
|Fuego
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
|
|Apres Moi
|
|Open
|
|[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Stella Fowler<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Bites the Dust
|
|Tap
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Hudson Heath<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Lily Westerman
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Behind Bars
|
|Open
|
|[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Stella Fowler<br />Sofia Gander<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Willow Simms<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yaneilee Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|One
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Stella Fowler<br />Sofia Gander<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Willow Simms<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yaneilee Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Snatched
|
|Hip Hop
|
|[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Calum Greening<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Willow Simms<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yaneilee Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Your Love Has Done to Me
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Stella Fowler<br />Sofia Gander<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Willow Simms<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yaneilee Velez<br />Jayda Virolas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Run
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Jessica Davis<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Hudson Heath<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Sophie Tonello<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hit Me Up
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Layla Abdo]]<br />Rylan Beam<br />[[Mikayla Bellmore]]<br />Ginger Bennett<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Audrey Corbett]]<br />Emma Davila<br />Jessica Davis<br />Jamisen Diaz<br />Stella Fowler<br />Hudson Heath<br />Abby Hoch<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Lilliana Rubiera<br />Willow Simms<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]<br />Yaneilee Velez<br />Jayda Virolas<br />Lily Westerman<br />Sienna Wylie
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Matinee Cabaret
|
|Open
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Burlesque
|
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
Line 886: Line 686:
*[https://www.instagram.com/mikaylabellmore/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/mikaylabellmore/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_mikaylabellmore/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_mikaylabellmore/ Instagram (2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bz8LVCDB7FN/ The Dance Awards - Embodiment (Part 1)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Bz-ylcIhD8F/ The Dance Awards - Embodiment (Part 2)]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CTPYhIHnpue/ The Dance Awards - Unicorn]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CUfiFkIlrS_/ Streetz - Thistle and Weeds]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CgcUYhTAXuQ/ Radix - Complex]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cg5mbWyFBrY/ The Dance Awards - I Know It's Over]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjwmNoCQSX_ElqEJ-7j9sQ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjwmNoCQSX_ElqEJ-7j9sQ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@mikaylabellmore YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@mikaylabellmore YouTube (2)]
Line 893: Line 699:
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]