Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Macey Herbison | |||
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|07|07}} | |||
|birthdate = July 7, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions | |||
|dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | |||
|siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | |||
}}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company, later the Odasz Dance Theatre. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Daddy | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|Broken Birdie | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|- | |Countdown (Rochester) | ||
| rowspan="2" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Secrets of the Forest | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | ||
|- | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | |Platinum<br />Intensity Award | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Dessin Anime | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sun, Moon, Stars | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Junior Title Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Comic Strips | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poisson Rouge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Onstage New York | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Double Helix | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Waxin Rabbit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrea Astuto | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Follower | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Buffalo) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |} | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| rowspan="2"| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Release Mode | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Chicago 2020 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicago 2021 | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2022 | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Thawing Season | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Thinning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Chicago | ||
| rowspan="2 | |Judge’s Choice | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Harlequinade | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |M.Petipa | ||
|- | |Chicago | ||
| | |Top 12 & 24 | ||
|- | |||
|Waxin Rabbit | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Andrea Astuto | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Abandoned | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rebecca Wind | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Sammi O'Connor|Samantha O'Connor]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Niagara Falls) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio<br />Platinum & Intensity Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="7"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Party Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Georgia Crane<br />Natalie Gallagher<br />Abby Reynolds | ||
|- | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lil' Mamas | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Abigail Calabrese<br />Georgia Crane<br />Vivian Crane<br />Meeta Dahake<br />Natalie Gallagher<br />Olivia Langstein<br />Maddy Manske<br />Kaitlin Mcmahon<br />Elena Mendoza<br />Abby Reynolds | ||
|- | |Hall of Fame (Rochester) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Diner | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Georgia Crane<br />Vivian Crane<br />Lauren Dietl<br />Natalie Gallagher<br />Lauren Gerew<br />Chloe Kenney<br />Jaime Kenney<br />Maddy Manske<br />Abby Reynolds<br />Katie Reynolds<br />Emma Rosenblatt<br />Kate Shin<br />Paulina Stefanos | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Macey Herbison/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 143: | Line 288: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||