Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | |image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2008 | |birthdate = July 7, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear | |affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions | ||
|dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | |dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | ||
|siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | |siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | |friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | ||
}}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a | }}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company, later the Odasz Dance Theatre. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam! | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Poisson Rouge | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Double Helix | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Waxin Rabbit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrea Astuto | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Follower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Release Mode | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-2 | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="5" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="5" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2021 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2022 | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Thawing Season | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Thinning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Chicago | ||
|Judge’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Waxin Rabbit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andrea Astuto | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 280: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Macey Herbison/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 229: | Line 288: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||