Macey Herbison: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | |image = File:Macey Herbison.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2008 | |birthdate = July 7, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear | |affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear <br> Dancewear Solutions | ||
|dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | |dance studios = LIV Dance Company <br> Odasz Dance Theatre | ||
|siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | |siblings = Max Herbison (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | |friends = [[Sammi O'Connor]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] | ||
}}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a | }}'''Macey Herbison''' (born on July 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the LIV Dance Company, later the Odasz Dance Theatre. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Double Helix | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |NYCDA (Manchester) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Waxin Rabbit | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Andrea Astuto | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Girl | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Follower | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 166: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | ||
|Indianapolis | |Indianapolis | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 178: | ||
|Chicago 2021 | |Chicago 2021 | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |||
|Chicago 2022 | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 197: | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
|Judge’s Choice | |Judge’s Choice | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Top 12 & 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Waxin Rabbit | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Andrea Astuto | |||
|Chicago | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 291: | ||
[[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:LIV Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||