Remi Paige: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Remi Paige | |||
|image = File:Remi Paige 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|12}} | |||
|birthdate = May 12, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear <br> AA Dance Costumes <br> CosiG <br> KNK Miami | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> For Dancers Only | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Michelle Paige (mother) <br> unknown name (father) | |||
|siblings = 1 brother | |||
|friends = [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Lynzie Broome]] | |||
}}'''Remi Paige''' (born on May 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who currently trains at For Dancers Only. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 115: | Line 134: | ||
|Starbound (Nutley) | |Starbound (Nutley) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Stop this Flame | |||
| | |||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blank Page | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Starbound (North Caldwell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Morristown) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Six Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ’s Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Requiem | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (East Rutherford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Dance Team Invitation | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 253: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Nicole's Broadway Dance Center==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 281: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with Dancers Only==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | |Wild Party | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Luca Brown<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Sarah Zampella<br />Addison Zelinsky | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Amelia | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Simona Fahy<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heartless | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alexa Arvanitopoulos<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dr. Bones | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Susan Auslander<br />Quinn Beckler<br />Giulia Brown<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elisa Herr<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Emma Syros<br />Zoe Wojcik<br />Addison Zelinsky | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | |Memory | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Five Guys Named Mo | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Elana Lee<br />Natalie Rakowski | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Miss Otis Regrets | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Spender | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Quinn Beckler<br />Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rose | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Natalie Rakowski<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Listen | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Charlotte Brutman<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Dionna Darpino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Elana Lee<br />Kyana Morales<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Sabrina Stuber<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal | ||
|StarQuest (Hackensack) | |StarQuest (Hackensack) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Oh What a Beautiful Morning | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Every Season | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Maiya Cosentino<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Let Me Drown | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Viral Video of the Event | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Greatest Show | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Julia Basilicato<br />Maiya Cosentino<br />Simona Fahy<br />Taylor Garibell<br />Olivia Goldberg<br />Nicholas Jacobsen<br />Vanessa Martinez<br />Isabella Porreca<br />Sarina Porreca<br />Kirsten Resch<br />Maya Sullivan<br />Emma Syros<br />Samantha Vidal<br />Sarah Zampella | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |StarQuest (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Teen Odyssey Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2018 Petite Miss Fierce | |||
*2019 Elite 8 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starbound | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Remi Paige/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/ForDancersOnlyNJ/videos/huge-congratulations-to-remi-paige-1st-place-high-score-ada-elite-6-soloist-your/4249119598490143/ Facebook Video] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/official.remidancer/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/official.remidancer/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BgFhBR2l6XX/ SugarHaul (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiugL3gH0d8/ SugarHaul (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B66TJGkBQpR/ SugarHaul (3)] | |||
***[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B66zHwNhV5D/ SugarHaul Bloopers] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-bC9H6hkH9/ SugarHaul (4)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiILh2eHAAd/ FabKidFash] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CFqe7PaBSuQ/ Chico] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B4d8On5BVF2/ Dance Challenge] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CmpTjnFM2MP/ Turn it Up] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CFpZDZjBlOq/ StarQuest (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CEzpXz5Bz8K/ StarQuest (2)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@official.remidancer TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@official.remidancer TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@michelepaige5858 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||