Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Mallory Rooney.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Mallory Rooney''''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mallory Rooney
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|08|05}}
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tennessee
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Legacy Dance Studio
}}'''Mallory Rooney''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Conga
|Conga
|
|
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="3"|Marina Gasolina
| rowspan="3"|
|Platnum (Panama City)
|
|
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|-style="text-align: center; "
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2018
|-
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|I Love You Always Forever
|Radix (Chicago)
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|I Love You Always Forever
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|Showstopper Southern Finals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Torn
|
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2019
|2019
|Never Enough
|Never Enough
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Saturn
|Lyrical
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bulletproof
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
|KAR (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tiny Dancer
| rowspan="2" |Open
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|
|-
|KAR (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Imagine (Nashville)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CgMoaTiuRxC/ Imagine - Hurt]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dust & Light
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Imagine (Nashville)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|When I Go
| rowspan="2"|When I Go
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
|VIP Dance (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Heavy in Your Arms
|Heavy in Your Arms
|
|
|
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
|Emerson Greene<br />Sydney Khampengphet
Line 66: Line 136:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
| rowspan="4" colspan="1"|2019
|Edge of 17
|Edge of 17
|
|
|
|Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney
|Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Emerson Greene<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Sydney Khamphengphet<br />Abby Mckinney
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bottom of the River
|Bottom of the River
|
|
|
|Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet
|Angelina Wickham<br />Ansley Kain<br />Arianna Robertson<br />Bella Miller<br />Brooke Davis<br />Brynlee Smotherman<br />Caroline Pharr<br />Emerson Greene<br />Hannah Colbert<br />Hayden Colbert<br />Kaitlyn Baucom<br />Katherine Darsinos<br />Lillian Johnson<br />Lily McDonald<br />Sydney Khamphengphet
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Take it to the House
|Take it to the House
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Weezy
|Weezy
|
|
|
|
|
Line 105: Line 170:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Mallory Rooney/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/malcat274/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/malloryrooneyy/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]