Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mallory Rooney
|name = Mallory Rooney
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2022.jpg
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|08|05}}
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Legacy Dance Studio
|dance studios = Legacy Dance Studio
}}'''Mallory Rooney''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
}}'''Mallory Rooney''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
|
|
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
| rowspan="3"|2017-8
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
|KAR (Nashville)
|KAR (Nashville)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Imagine (Nashville)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CgMoaTiuRxC/ Imagine - Hurt]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dust & Light
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Imagine (Nashville)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 148: Line 171:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ynDO0Y7B2Mg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">bx_oTL9TndQ</youtube></center>
[[Mallory Rooney/Gallery]]
 
==References==
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 158: Line 184:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]