Mallory Rooney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Mallory Rooney
|name = Mallory Rooney
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2022.jpg
|image = File:Mallory Rooney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|08|05}}
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|birthdate = August 5, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Legacy Dance Studio
|dance studios = Legacy Dance Studio
}}'''Mallory Rooney''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.
}}'''Mallory Rooney''' (born on August 5, 2008) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Legacy Dance Studio in Nolensville, TN.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 83: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Hurt
| rowspan="3" |Hurt
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Imagine (Nashville)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CgMoaTiuRxC/ Imagine - Hurt]</ref>
|Imagine (Nashville)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CgMoaTiuRxC/ Imagine - Hurt]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite
Line 92: Line 92:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss NexStar
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dust & Light
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dust & Light
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Imagine (Nashville)
|Imagine (Nashville)
|5 Star Elite  
|5 Star Elite  
|-
|-
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|NexStar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
|
|-
|Starpower (Murfreesboro)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 178: Line 184:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]