Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|07|26}}
|birthdate = July 26, 2011
|birthdate = July 26, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Hazel
|hair color = Hazel
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents = Kristyn Von Rotz (mother) <br> Mark Von Rotz (father)
|parents = Kristyn Von Rotz (mother) <br> Mark Von Rotz (father)
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother)
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother)
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship Winner
|Top 31 Mini Protege<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
Line 127: Line 127:
|Class Scholarship Winner
|Class Scholarship Winner
|-
|-
|2023  
| rowspan="10" |2023  
|One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show
| rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|-
|Straighten Up and Fly
|
|
|
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|-
|2024
|Champagne Taste
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|}
|}


Line 144: Line 184:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|This is Me
| rowspan="4" |This is Me
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Brady Reuss<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-21
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Memory
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 174: Line 223:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|Great Balls of Fire
|Great Balls of Fire
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 183: Line 232:
|Mr. Big Stuff
|Mr. Big Stuff
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers
| rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
Line 211: Line 263:
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 220: Line 272:
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Morgan Turner<br />Andrea Valdez
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 233: Line 285:
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu
| rowspan="2"|What's on the Menu
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 242: Line 294:
|All I Want
|All I Want
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu
|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 248: Line 300:
|Will of Oz
|Will of Oz
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Morgan Turner<br />Robert Smith
|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Morgan Turner<br />Robert Smith
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Prop Award
Line 254: Line 306:
| rowspan="2"|Praying
| rowspan="2"|Praying
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu
| rowspan="2"|[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
Line 286: Line 338:
|I Was Broken
|I Was Broken
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 292: Line 344:
|Poker Face
|Poker Face
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Line 298: Line 350:
| rowspan="21" |2022
| rowspan="21" |2022
| rowspan="5" |That's Amore
| rowspan="5" |That's Amore
| rowspan="5" |Speciality
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|NUVO (Salt Lake City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dawn
| rowspan="5" |Dawn
Line 371: Line 423:
|P21 Showcase
|P21 Showcase
|N/A
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick
|-
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Pose
|Ballroom
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|Big Noise
|Jazz
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|Too Many Fish in The See
|Jazz
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|Break My Soul
|Jazz
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|With a Little Help From My Friends
|Jazz
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|}
|}


Line 381: Line 531:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]]
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]