Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg | |image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|07|26}} | ||
|birthdate = July 26, 2011 | |birthdate = July 26, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Hazel | |hair color = Hazel | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | |affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | |siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young | }}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show | | rowspan="6" |One Monkey Don't<br />Start No Show | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Straighten Up and Fly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Champagne Taste | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Great Balls of Fire | |Great Balls of Fire | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 211: | Line 236: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 395: | Line 423: | ||
|P21 Showcase | |P21 Showcase | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Mood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ladies Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Went as Far as We Felt Like Going | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Pose | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Big Noise | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Fish in The See | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Break My Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|With a Little Help From My Friends | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 531: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | [[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||