Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|07|26}}
|birthdate = July 26, 2011
|birthdate = July 26, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Hazel
|hair color = Hazel
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother)
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother)
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 151: Line 151:
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
Line 166: Line 166:
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|2024
|Champagne Taste
|Jazz
|[[Molly Long]]
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer
|}
|}


Line 421: Line 428:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Aneheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 442: Line 449:
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Aneheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 454: Line 461:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Nuvo (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|24/7 (Aneheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Judges Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick
2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Group
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure
Line 470: Line 476:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|24/7 (Aneheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Aneheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 489: Line 495:
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|
|
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 495: Line 501:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 501: Line 507:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 507: Line 513:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 513: Line 519:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Nuvo (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 525: Line 531:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]]
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]