Sara Von Rotz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg | |image = File:Sara Von Rotz 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|07|26}} | ||
|birthdate = July 26, 2011 | |birthdate = July 26, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Hazel | |hair color = Hazel | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | |affiliations = Colleen Cler Agency | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | |siblings = [[Leah Von Rotz]] (big sister) <br> Evan Von Rotz (Brother) <br> Joseph Von Rotz (Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young | }}'''Sara Faith Von Rotz''' (born on July 26, 2011) is a young teenage dancer and model from California, who trains with Project 21. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye | | rowspan="3" |Absolutely Final Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Molly Long | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Champagne Taste | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 421: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 442: | Line 449: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballroom | | rowspan="2" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 454: | Line 461: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Under Pressure | | rowspan="3" |Under Pressure | ||
| Line 470: | Line 476: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | | rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 495: | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 495: | Line 501: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 501: | Line 507: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 507: | Line 513: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 513: | Line 519: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 525: | Line 531: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | [[Category:Von Rotz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||