Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
Showing what Roxie has accomplished. |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg | |||
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|06|09}} | |||
|birthdate = June 9, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Base Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] | |||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boots Were<br />Made for Walking | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Meteorite | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine Dance<br />Power Pak<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/320/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Say My Name]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Say My Name]</ref> | |||
|Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
|Speaking in Taps | |||
|Tap | |||
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Tap Solos<br />TDX Scholarships<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Drifting Down | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mellow Yellow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vidlik | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shading | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Superstition | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chiaroscuro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Frankie Bliven<br />Gabi Bliven<br />Hayden Zane<br />Kaylee Soria<br />Kylie Zane<br />Madison Castle<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Reese Tolentino<br />Sofia Martinez | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Aubrey Tolentino<br />Cooper Macalalad<br />Destiny Nay<br />Kayla Del Moral<br />Laynie Bliven<br />Madison Castle<br />McKenna Christie<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Reese Tolentino<br />Riley Hernandez<br />Rylee Del Moral<br />Samantha Marquez<br />Samara Hendry<br />Sofia Martinez<br />Tristan Beeten | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Roxie Harper/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||