Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Roxie | |image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg | ||
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion | |name = Roxie Harper Onellion | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate = June 9, 2011 | |birthdate = June 9, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Base Dance Center | |dance studios = The Base Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion | ||
|friends =[[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (LA) | |24/7 (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | |Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Say My Name]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Say My Name]</ref> | ||
| | |Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (LA) | |Imagine (LA) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Tap Solos<br />Power Pak<br />Clean & Precise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />( | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Speaking in Taps | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tap | ||
|KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Tap Solos<br />TDX Scholarships<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual World<br />Championship Tap Series | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Take It | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Drifting Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 160: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos<br />Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mellow Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vidlik | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1541/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - The Beginning]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shading | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Superstition | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chiaroscuro | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 312: | ||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Roxie Harper/Gallery]] | [[Roxie Harper/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 234: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||