Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Roxie | |image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg | ||
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion | |name = Roxie Harper Onellion | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|06|09}} | ||
|birthdate = June 9, 2011 | |birthdate = June 9, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings =Jagger Liam Onellion | |siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion | ||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]] | ||
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | }}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (LA) | |24/7 (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
| Line 38: | Line 37: | ||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | |Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shading | | rowspan="2" |Shading | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |Adrenaline (LA) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | ||
| Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 319: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | [[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||