Roxie Harper: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Roxie harper 352378768 939910553963519 7667005007898551808 n.jpg
|image = File:Roxie Onellion.jpg
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|name = Roxie Harper Onellion
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
Line 7: Line 7:
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California  
|hometown = California  
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (24/25)  
|school grade = 9th (25/26)  
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MTA Kids <br> Five Dancewear
Line 17: Line 16:
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion  
|siblings = Jagger Liam Onellion  
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] <br> [[JT Church]]  
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Ellie Smith]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Pinkston]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> Valadie Cammack <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kenzie Couch]]
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.
}}'''Roxie Harper Onellion''' (born on June 9, 2011) is a young teenage dancer who trains at The Base Dance Center.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="5" |Genie in a Bottle
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|24/7 (LA)
|24/7 (LA)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
Line 38: Line 37:
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Solos
|-
|Starbound (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
|Star Systems<br />(Redondo Beach)
Line 286: Line 288:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Junior Protégé
|Junior Protégé
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Ooh La La
|Jazz
|Frankie Bliven<br />Gabi Bliven<br />Hayden Zane<br />Kaylee Soria<br />Kylie Zane<br />Madison Castle<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Reese Tolentino<br />Sofia Martinez
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Mary Poppins
|Musical Theatre
|Aubrey Tolentino<br />Cooper Macalalad<br />Destiny Nay<br />Kayla Del Moral<br />Laynie Bliven<br />Madison Castle<br />McKenna Christie<br />Olivia Hernandez<br />Reese Tolentino<br />Riley Hernandez<br />Rylee Del Moral<br />Samantha Marquez<br />Samara Hendry<br />Sofia Martinez<br />Tristan Beeten
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 301: Line 327:
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]