Brynn Rumfallo: Difference between revisions

the style of the dance was jazz
No edit summary
Line 530: Line 530:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Club Dance Studio====
====with Club Dance Studio====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 540: Line 540:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2011
| rowspan="12" |2011
|Angel
| rowspan="2" |Angel
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1st Overall
|-
|-
|Child of Light
|Child of Light