Naomi Wei: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Naomi Wei''''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer. Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Under 12 Category:Wei Sisters" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Naomi Wei | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Naomi Wei | |||
|image = File:Naomi Wei 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|19}} | |||
|birthdate = June 19, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Capezio <br> Clear Talent Group <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Studio L Hoboken | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Austin Wei (father) <br> Amy Wei (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Mikaela Wei]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Maya Steinfeld]] | |||
}}'''Naomi Wei''' (born on June 19, 2008) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L dance studio in Hoboken. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Take to the Sky | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Je T'aime | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Team Larkin | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hushabye Mountain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Team Larkin | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Queen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Team Larkin | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lord, Is It Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waltz Under The Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Team Larkin | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Team Larkin | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|Joffrey Invite<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="11" |All By Myself | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />5-Star Elite<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|Teen Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Warren) | |||
|Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Team Larkin | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Sparta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wind Beneath | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mikaela Wei]] | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 D/T Technique Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |If I Could | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mikaela Wei]] | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|She's Like the Swallow | |||
|Open | |||
|Kaelah Dealwis<br />Jordan Friedland | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Here I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5-Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Wipe Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aarohi Baveja<br />Gabrielle Billington<br />Cole Danzker<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Misha Strashnov<br />Charlotte Stroff | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bushel and a Peck | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aarohi Baveja<br />Reese Biggie<br />Gabrielle Billington<br />Cecilla Bonner<br />Sophia Broomhead<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Clovin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Paige Fitzgerald<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Alexia Genkinger<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chloe Manoukian<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Naudin<br />Summer O'Malley<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Charli Stephan<br />Misha Strashnov<br />Charlotte Stroff | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Heart of Courage | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Whatcha Waiting For | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Capra<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Funky Town | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Leonor Carvalho<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Avery Martinez<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Name is No | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Mikaela Wei]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Taylor Capra<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Claire Conover<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Carla Segarra<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Charli Stephan<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Ava Sullivan<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Romane Zorea | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Liv Augendre<br />Amalia Batlle<br />Mia Bezalel<br />Stella Borelli<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Chloe Paige Cerreti-Naudin<br />Cole Danzker Epstein<br />Isabella Delgado<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Amelia Gallagher<br />Sophia Gallagher<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Mia Griggs<br />Rachel Hubbard<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Julia Lindskog<br />Avery Martinez<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Madalena Silva<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Charlotte Stroff<br />Nicole Vij | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
|You & I | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Day I'll Fly Away | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Isabella Delgado<br />Isabella Pliskin<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Maya Steinfeld]]<br />Mischa Strashnov | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aubrey Gibson<br />Avery Martinez<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anywhere But Here | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Martinez<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eye on the Sparrow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Maya Steinfeld]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Amber Dennison<br />Aubrey Gibson<br />Ava Rogers<br />Avery Martinez<br />Camila Pena<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Carla Segarra<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Chloe Manoukian<br />Chloe Rousseau<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Hailey Mullen<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Julia Sciarra<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />Layla Attiyah<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez<br />Skylar Colvin<br />Stella Townsend<br />Sydney Lambert<br />Sydney Vander Schauw<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rumble | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Never Walk Alone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rock Around the Clock | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Conga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2019 Miss Junior World Dance | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Imagine | |||
*2022 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Miss Teen World Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Naomi Wei/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/naomi_dances/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@naenaeweiwei TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Wei Sisters]] | [[Category:Wei Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||