Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Taytum Ruckle | |||
|image = File:Taytum Ruckle 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|10|13}} | |||
|birthdate = October 13, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center For Dance | |||
|parents = Kandice Ruckle | |||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
}}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center For Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Where's My Flock! | | rowspan="3"|Where's My Flock! | ||
| Line 25: | Line 40: | ||
|Aspire (Mt. George) | |Aspire (Mt. George) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|From Dust | | rowspan="3"|From Dust | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| Line 37: | Line 52: | ||
|Aspire (Mt. George) | |Aspire (Mt. George) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Interstellar | | rowspan="7"|Interstellar | ||
| rowspan="7"| | | rowspan="7"| | ||
| Line 50: | Line 65: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Where Are You | | rowspan="3"|Where Are You | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| Line 74: | Line 89: | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Charms | | rowspan="6" |Charms | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cathedral in the Desert | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 11 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Worst of the Worst | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morning Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ultraviolet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Perfect Lie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Quakes | | rowspan="7"|Quakes | ||
| Line 135: | Line 206: | ||
|Dupree Dance | |Dupree Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Inferno Dance | |Inferno Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Taytum Ruckle/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||