Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Taytum Ruckle
|name = Taytum Ruckle
|image = File:Taytum Ruckle.jpg
|image = File:Taytum Ruckle 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|10|13}}
|birthdate = October 13, 2008
|birthdate = October 13, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Kandice Ruckle
|parents = Kandice Ruckle
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich‎]]
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich‎]]
}}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a young dancer, who trains at the Rock Center For Dance.
}}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center For Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Celebrity Dance
|Celebrity Dance
Line 107: Line 107:
|-  
|-  
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 126: Line 126:
|-  
|-  
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-  
|-  
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|Radix (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals
Line 141: Line 141:
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Morning Cry
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Ultraviolet
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Provo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="5" |A Perfect Lie
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Class Scholarship
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|
|}
|}
Line 182: Line 226:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
[[Taytum Ruckle/Gallery]]
Worst Of The Worst-Taytum Ruckle (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2019)
The Dance Zoo - Quakes
</gallery>
 
===Charms===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taytum Ruckle ~ Charms
Taytum Ruckle~ Charms
Taytum Ruckle - Charms
Taytum Ruckle - Charms (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
===Cathedral in the Desert===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Taytum Ruckle- Cathedral in the Desert
Taytum Ruckle - Cathedral in the Desert
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]