Taytum Ruckle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Taytum Ruckle | |name = Taytum Ruckle | ||
|image = File:Taytum Ruckle | |image = File:Taytum Ruckle 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2008|10|13}} | ||
|birthdate = October 13, 2008 | |birthdate = October 13, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Kandice Ruckle | |parents = Kandice Ruckle | ||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
}}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a | }}'''Taytum Ruckle''' (born on October 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center For Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Morning Cry | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ultraviolet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Perfect Lie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 226: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taytum Ruckle/Gallery]] | |||
Taytum Ruckle | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/taytum.ruckle/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_BZShBuxKOuPBfEc1n9B5Q Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 238: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||