Morgan Turner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Morgan Jean Turner | |||
| image = File:Morgan Turner 2.jpg | |||
| age = {{age|2011|11|09}} | |||
| birthdate = November 9, 2011 | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| hair color = Brown | |||
| school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| affiliations = Xtensi | |||
| dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
| friends = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
}}'''Morgan Jean Turner''' (born on November 9, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Colors of the Wind | | rowspan="3"|Colors of the Wind | ||
| Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Go the Distance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Flickers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Down with Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 55: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Issa<br />Ariella Troung | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 77: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |What a Wonderful World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Megan Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]] | ||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz | |did not place | ||
|Candice McCarty | |- | ||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]] | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Walk the Dinosaur | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Candice McCarty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|When You Wish | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Production | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When You Wish | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to Bedrock | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|Jazz | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Welcome to Bedrock | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Avery Amat<br />Harper Burton<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Ariella Troung<br />Andrea Valdez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty<br />& Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ariella Truong<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Liana Li | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 5 Mini Primary Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary Small Groups 5 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |All Aboard | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Addy Morgan<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Harper Burton<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive O'Connell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Will of Oz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Harper Burton<br />[[Helena Olaerts]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jet Set (1) | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Madelyn Rose Nasu<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5th in Ruby Petitie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petitie Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tightrope | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Madelyn Rose Nasu<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Olive Tapia<br />Lily Wei-Ten | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petitie Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups<br />(Grand Finals) | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Santa Maria | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Madelyn Rose Nasu<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Alexa Reyes<br />Isabella Schmidt-Yu<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Olive Tapia<br />Lily Wei-Ten | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bring Me a Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Vienna Balta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Olive Tapia | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small 9-11 Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Milk | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Destiny Ventura | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vienna Balta<br />Brielyn Diluigi<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Kayden Sellars | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fight Song | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vienna Balta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Brielyn Diluigi<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Kayden Sellars | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ny Ny | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kylie Acosta<br />Vienna Balta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Kayden Sellars<br />Riley Stem | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ice Ice Baby | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mikaylah Harp | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Vienna Balta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Brielyn Diluigi<br />Taylor Johnson<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Olivia Lycett<br />Kayden Sellars | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅰ) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Secondary Small 9-11 Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Morgan Turner/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 198: | Line 544: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||