Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Lynne Foertsch | |||
|image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|12|12}} | |||
|birthdate = December 12, 2008 | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue-Green | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Lynne Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Betty Boop | |Betty Boop | ||
| Line 16: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Smile | | rowspan="2"|Smile | ||
| Line 23: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
|1000 Years | | rowspan="2"|1000 Years | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daddy | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|Jazz | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|Oh So Quiet | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Sisters | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 71: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Fergie | |Splish Spalsh | ||
|Production | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ballet Misfits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />Josie Hammond<br />Emily Long | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Neverland | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| rowspan="2"|Line | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Halo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbeat Drumbeat | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Mia Williams<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Mia Williams<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Your Hand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Sofia Bayt<br />Sutton Christian<br />Sofia De Moura Bezerra<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maria Kingsley<br />Madison Martin<br />Allison Maurer<br />Aly Melliere<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Abigail Page<br />Grace Pawlak<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Megan Wilson<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Oceans | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Come Together | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Maddie Martin<br />Aly Melliere<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sutton Christian<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Elizabeth Goodman<br />Justus Highbaugh<br />Charlotte Holt<br />Brynn Jones<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Maddie Martin<br />Aly Melliere<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Adler Shiplov<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|You Say | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sydney Foertsch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 85: | Line 545: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | [[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||