Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sydney Foertsch.jpg|right|200px]]'''''Sydney Foertsch''''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name =  Sydney Lynne Foertsch
|image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|12|12}}
|birthdate = December 12, 2008
|height = 5'2"
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|eye color = Blue-Green
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father)
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother)
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]]
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle)
|nicknames = Syd
}}'''Sydney Lynne Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Betty Boop
|Betty Boop
Line 17: Line 37:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Smile
| rowspan="2"|Smile
Line 24: Line 44:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years
Line 34: Line 54:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="3"|Feed the Birds
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NexStar
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NexStar
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
|Oh So Quiet
|Jazz
|Lisa Curatolo
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary Award
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|Top 24
|-
|NUVO (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2023
|That's Life
|Jazz
|Lisa Curatolo
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
 
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|Paquita
|Gregory Goessner
|San Francisco
|
|-
|2022
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire
|Gregory Goessner
|Salt Lake City
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 84: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Sisters
|Sisters
Line 91: Line 226:
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 104: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Splish Spalsh
|Splish Spalsh
Line 112: Line 247:
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ballet Misfits
|Ballet Misfits
|
|
Line 119: Line 254:
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
|Olaf's Cuties
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Neverland
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|Contemporary
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|
|-
|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Micah Devoe<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Libby Parkins<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Itsy Bitsy Spider
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|
|-
|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2"|Line
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Morgan Labonte<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Mia Miller<br />Libby Parkins<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Isabella Roush<br />Leila Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fergie
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|Production
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|
|-
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool
Line 156: Line 303:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Addy Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 186: Line 333:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Sofia Bayt<br />Micah Devoe<br />[[Addy Farrell|Addyson Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />Jaxon Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />London Geyer<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Charlotte Holt<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Kayley Johnson<br />Natasha Kanach<br />Mia Miller<br />Marlee Moorehead<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Abigail Page<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Sasha Ruth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Logan Smith<br />Audrey States<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Aliya Warren<br />Megan Wilson<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 206: Line 353:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="14"|2018
| rowspan="14"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Halo
| rowspan="2"|Halo
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Kate Jarboe]]<br />Camryn O'Maley<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 227: Line 374:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heartbeat Drumbeat
|Heartbeat Drumbeat
|Tap
|Tap
Line 237: Line 384:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 244: Line 391:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hold Your Hand
|Hold Your Hand
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 254: Line 401:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Oceans
|Oceans
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 261: Line 408:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|Le Jazz Hot
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 268: Line 415:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 275: Line 422:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 285: Line 432:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Big Time
| rowspan="2"|Big Time
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Audrey States<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Come Together
| rowspan="2"|Come Together
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 306: Line 453:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 316: Line 463:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 326: Line 473:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
| rowspan="2"|[[Julia Bailey]]<br />Ava Dalton<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Kathryn Roth<br />Addison Sampson<br />Audrey States<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman<br />Avarie Young
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />[[Ainsley Grey]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
| rowspan="2"|[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Kyra Feigenbaum<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />[[Sydney Foertsch]]<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Hazel Hilliard<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Alexis Leistner<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Audriana Varner<br />Aliya Warren<br />Isabel Workman
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 356: Line 503:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 366: Line 513:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 376: Line 523:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 386: Line 533:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Sydney Foertsch/Gallery]]
Sydney Foertsch - Smile
Sydney Foertsch Lyrical age 9 A Thousand Years
Sydney Foertsch Stuff Like That There
</gallery>
 
===Daddy===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sydney Foertsch - Daddy
Sydney Foertsch Jazz age 9 Daddy
</gallery>
 
===Feed The Birds===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sydney Foertsch Feed The Birds
Sydney Foertsch - Feed The Birds
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 414: Line 545:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]