Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sydney Lynne Foertsch | |||
|image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|12|12}} | |||
|birthdate = December 12, 2008 | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue-Green | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Lynne Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Betty Boop | |Betty Boop | ||
| Line 17: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Smile | | rowspan="2"|Smile | ||
| Line 24: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years | | rowspan="2"|1000 Years | ||
| Line 34: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | | rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 60: | Line 80: | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | | rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 75: | Line 95: | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Oh So Quiet | |Oh So Quiet | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lisa Curatolo | |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Sisters | |Sisters | ||
| Line 104: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]] | |[[Lynsey Foertsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Splish Spalsh | |Splish Spalsh | ||
| Line 125: | Line 247: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ballet Misfits | |Ballet Misfits | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 254: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties | | rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties | ||
| Line 140: | Line 262: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Neverland | | rowspan="2"|Neverland | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 150: | Line 272: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="2"|Line | | rowspan="2"|Line | ||
| Line 160: | Line 282: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fergie | | rowspan="2"|Fergie | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 170: | Line 292: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | | rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | ||
| Line 181: | Line 303: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | | rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 191: | Line 313: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | | rowspan="2"|When You Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 201: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | | rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 211: | Line 333: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 221: | Line 343: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 231: | Line 353: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | | rowspan="14"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Halo | | rowspan="2"|Halo | ||
| Line 242: | Line 364: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | | rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 252: | Line 374: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heartbeat Drumbeat | |Heartbeat Drumbeat | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 262: | Line 384: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 269: | Line 391: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Your Hand | |Hold Your Hand | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 279: | Line 401: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oceans | |Oceans | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 286: | Line 408: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 293: | Line 415: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | | rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 300: | Line 422: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | | rowspan="2"|B-Day | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 310: | Line 432: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Big Time | | rowspan="2"|Big Time | ||
| Line 321: | Line 443: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Come Together | | rowspan="2"|Come Together | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 331: | Line 453: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | | rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 341: | Line 463: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | | rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 351: | Line 473: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | | rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 361: | Line 483: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|You Say | | rowspan="2"|You Say | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 371: | Line 493: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | | rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 381: | Line 503: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | | rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 391: | Line 513: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song | | rowspan="2"|Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 401: | Line 523: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | | rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 411: | Line 533: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sydney Foertsch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 432: | Line 545: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | [[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||