Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions

lol
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name =  Sydney Foertsch
|name =  Sydney Lynne Foertsch
|image = File: Sydney Foertsch.jpg
|image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2008|12|12}}
|birthdate = December 12, 2008
|birthdate = December 12, 2008
|height = 5'2"
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|hometown = Indiana
|eye color = Blue-green
|eye color = Blue-Green
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Model  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
Actress  
Singer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister)
|parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father)
|height=5'2''|school grade=6|pets=Marley (dog)
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother)
Tuck (turtle)|friends=Julia Bailey
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]]
Jenna Jarboe
|pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle)
Kate Jarboe
|nicknames = Syd
Joya Haas
}}'''Sydney Lynne Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]].
Emily Haas|nicknames=Syd|parents=Jennifer Foertsch
Dave Foertsch}}'''Sydney Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Betty Boop
|Betty Boop
Line 39: Line 37:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Smile
| rowspan="2"|Smile
Line 46: Line 44:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years
Line 56: Line 54:
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
| rowspan="2"|Daddy
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 82: Line 80:
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NexStar
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 91: Line 89:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 97: Line 95:
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NexStar
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="10" |2021
|Oh So Quiet
|Oh So Quiet
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Lisa Curatolo
|Lisa Curatolo
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo
|NexStar (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary Award
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|Top 12
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|Top 24
|-
|NUVO (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2023
|That's Life
|Jazz
|Lisa Curatolo
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
 
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|Paquita
|Gregory Goessner
|San Francisco
|
|-
|2022
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire
|Gregory Goessner
|Salt Lake City
|
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 219:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Sisters
|Sisters
Line 126: Line 226:
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]]
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold
|}
|}


Line 139: Line 239:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Splish Spalsh
|Splish Spalsh
Line 147: Line 247:
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Ballet Misfits
|Ballet Misfits
|
|
Line 154: Line 254:
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties
Line 162: Line 262:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
| rowspan="2"|Neverland
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 172: Line 272:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="2"|Line
| rowspan="2"|Line
Line 182: Line 282:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 192: Line 292:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="12"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool
Line 203: Line 303:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 213: Line 313:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 223: Line 323:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 233: Line 333:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 243: Line 343:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 253: Line 353:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="14"|2018
| rowspan="14"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Halo
| rowspan="2"|Halo
Line 264: Line 364:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 274: Line 374:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Heartbeat Drumbeat
|Heartbeat Drumbeat
|Tap
|Tap
Line 284: Line 384:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 291: Line 391:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hold Your Hand
|Hold Your Hand
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 301: Line 401:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Oceans
|Oceans
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 308: Line 408:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|Le Jazz Hot
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 315: Line 415:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 322: Line 422:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|B-Day
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 332: Line 432:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Big Time
| rowspan="2"|Big Time
Line 343: Line 443:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Come Together
| rowspan="2"|Come Together
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 353: Line 453:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 363: Line 463:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 373: Line 473:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 383: Line 483:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|You Say
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 393: Line 493:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Tap
Line 403: Line 503:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 413: Line 513:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 423: Line 523:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 433: Line 533:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">1ACjbPE_ANI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">5pPxm1HGPnQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jjytLxdcvr8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">P861i2fiC7Q</youtube></center>
[[Sydney Foertsch/Gallery]]
 
===Daddy===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">E02OKRiMjmM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">boGkVkOy0WQ</youtube></center>
 
===Feed The Birds===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">X-D2nxqSSkA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pgypBJgkQ0I</youtube></center>
 
===Stuff Like That Out There===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">9Isq3qa6Gfo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yA7KVsAVUcE</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 454: Line 545:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]