Sydney Foertsch: Difference between revisions
lol |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Foertsch | |name = Sydney Lynne Foertsch | ||
|image = File: Sydney Foertsch.jpg | |image = File:Sydney Foertsch 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 12 | |age = {{age|2008|12|12}} | ||
|birthdate = December 12, 2008 | |birthdate = December 12, 2008 | ||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Indiana | |hometown = Indiana | ||
|eye color = Blue- | |eye color = Blue-Green | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
Actress | |||
Singer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) | |parents = Jennifer Foertsch (mother) <br> Dave Foertsch (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Lynsey Foertsch]] (sister) <br> Zach Foertsch (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Julia Bailey]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] | |||
Jenna Jarboe | |pets = Marley (dog) <br> Tuck (turtle) | ||
Kate Jarboe | |nicknames = Syd | ||
Joya Haas | }}'''Sydney Lynne Foertsch''' (born on December 12, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Lynsey Foertsch|Lynsey]]. | ||
Emily Haas|nicknames=Syd | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Betty Boop | |Betty Boop | ||
| Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Smile | | rowspan="2"|Smile | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2018 | | rowspan="4"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|1000 Years | | rowspan="2"|1000 Years | ||
| Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Daddy | | rowspan="2"|Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | | rowspan="4" |Feed the Birds | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 82: | Line 80: | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | | rowspan="4" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NexStar | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Oh So Quiet | |Oh So Quiet | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lisa Curatolo | |Lisa Curatolo | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Even the Winds<br />& Rain Obey Him | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |After Midnight | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zou Bisou | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|That's Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|San Francisco | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Gregory Goessner | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 219: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Sisters | |Sisters | ||
| Line 126: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Lynsey Foertsch]] | |[[Lynsey Foertsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Splish Spalsh | |Splish Spalsh | ||
| Line 147: | Line 247: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ballet Misfits | |Ballet Misfits | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 154: | Line 254: | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties | | rowspan="2"|Olaf's Cuties | ||
| Line 162: | Line 262: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Neverland | | rowspan="2"|Neverland | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 172: | Line 272: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider | | rowspan="2"|Itsy Bitsy Spider | ||
| rowspan="2"|Line | | rowspan="2"|Line | ||
| Line 182: | Line 282: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fergie | | rowspan="2"|Fergie | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 192: | Line 292: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12"|2017 | | rowspan="12"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | | rowspan="2"|Dancin' Fool | ||
| Line 203: | Line 303: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | | rowspan="2"|I Feel Good | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 213: | Line 313: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe | | rowspan="2"|When You Believe | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 223: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | | rowspan="2"|Secret Garden | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 233: | Line 333: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | | rowspan="2"|Do Your Thing | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 243: | Line 343: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 253: | Line 353: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14"|2018 | | rowspan="14"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Halo | | rowspan="2"|Halo | ||
| Line 264: | Line 364: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | | rowspan="2"|How Will I Know | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 274: | Line 374: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heartbeat Drumbeat | |Heartbeat Drumbeat | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 284: | Line 384: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="2"|My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 291: | Line 391: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hold Your Hand | |Hold Your Hand | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 301: | Line 401: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oceans | |Oceans | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 308: | Line 408: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 315: | Line 415: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | | rowspan="2"|Waka Waka | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 322: | Line 422: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|B-Day | | rowspan="2"|B-Day | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 332: | Line 432: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | |StarQuest (Indianapolis II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | | rowspan="20"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Big Time | | rowspan="2"|Big Time | ||
| Line 343: | Line 443: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Come Together | | rowspan="2"|Come Together | ||
| rowspan="2"|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| Line 353: | Line 453: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | | rowspan="2"|Blue Swede Shoes | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 363: | Line 463: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | | rowspan="2"|I Believe in You | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 373: | Line 473: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | | rowspan="2"|It's Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 383: | Line 483: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|You Say | | rowspan="2"|You Say | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 393: | Line 493: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | | rowspan="2"|Choo Choo Ch' Boogie | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 403: | Line 503: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | | rowspan="2"|Hand Jive | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 413: | Line 513: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Earth Song | | rowspan="2"|Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 423: | Line 523: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | | rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 433: | Line 533: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sydney Foertsch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 454: | Line 545: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | [[Category:Foertsch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||