Patience Hughes: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Patience Izabella Hughes | |||
|image = File:Patience Hughes 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|08|27}} | |||
|birthdate = August 27, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona <br> California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |||
|dance studios = Dance Republic <br> Club Dance Studio <br> The Brea Space | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> [[Aubrey Thomas]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Charlotte Allphin]] | |||
}}'''Patience Izabella Hughes''' (born on August 27, 2011) is a young teenage dancer originally from Arizona, now living in California, who trains at studios such as the Club Dance Studio, Dance Republic and currently The Brea Space in Orange County. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Naughty | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Countdown (Arizona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Girlfriend | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/123/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Girlfriend]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 1) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 1) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Studio Aid Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |1000 Years | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson &<br />Jasmine Thompson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - A Thousand Years]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/377/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - A Thousand Years]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix 1) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Studio Aid Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mama Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] &<br />[[Summer O’Haver]] | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kaylin Rogers | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Weird People | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/269/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - You Are My Sunshine]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Dark Side | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Savages | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Absence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/197/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - He's a Dream]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Banana Boat | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Lacey Schwimmer | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slave | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meismer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Slo Mo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Whip It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Addison Bethea<br />Ava Browne<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Jade Polston<br />Lisa Nelson<br />Mallory Pettit<br />Patience Hughes<br />Tinley Loggins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Let Us Out | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Addison Bethea<br />Ava Browne<br />Brennan Tucker<br />Brielle Fuller<br />Campbell Pieratt<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Grace Millsaps<br />Graisyn Clare<br />Hayley Maughan<br />Jade Polston<br />Kaia Tsark<br />Lisa Nelson<br />Madison Bagby<br />Mallory Pettit<br />Mia Browne<br />Patience Hughes<br />Reagan Waltemeyer<br />Shayne Knapp<br />Sophie Marlier<br />Tinley Loggins | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br />Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Abigail Riles<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Give Him a<br />Great Big Kiss | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />Ellie Self<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Abigail Riles<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Ellie Self<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />Arden Lujan<br />[[Delaney Taylor]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Arden Lujan<br />Oakley Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Patience Hughes/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/patient_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/patient_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Brea Space Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||