Olivia Manship: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (58 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Olivia Manship | |name = Olivia Manship | ||
|image = File:Olivia Manship.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Manship 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|07|07}} | ||
|birthdate = July 7, 2010 | |birthdate = July 7, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |school grade = 10th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Dance Lashes <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] | |siblings = Owen Manship (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] | |||
}} | }}'''Olivia Elizabeth Manship''' (born on July 7, 2010) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Lollipop | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Kissimmee) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|River | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Kissimmee) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|Ashley Massicotte | |- | ||
| rowspan="26"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Material Girl | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar (Lakeland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Daytona) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|The Raven | |||
| rowspan="12"|Open | |||
| rowspan="12"|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Nextstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Day Will Come | |Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | ||
|Contemporary | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|Ashley Grimes | |- | ||
|Intrigue | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|ADE | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|Your Day Will Come | |||
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8"|Ashley Grimes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar (Lakeland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nextstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Daytona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADE | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glass Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cinema Italiano | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Tirado | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Primary Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shortline | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Water Rises | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Are Ghosts | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Ms. Lisa's Dance==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Flintstones | |||
| | | | ||
|AJ Laudicina<br />Angelina Laudicina<br />Avery Walker<br />Emma Alexander<br />Gracelyn Kirkner<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Leilani Mclean<br />Naomi Stracey<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rio Williams<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Taylor Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|This Moment Changes Everything | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|It's Raining Men | ||
|Hall | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under the Water | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Reese Edlund<br />Presley Frye<br />Mimi Intriago<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2020 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Lily Hackney<br />Reagan Hess<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Out of the Mud | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Uni Sub | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What is Love | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Marley Abrunzo<br />Diora Demarse<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />Olivia Gray<br />Mimi Itraiago<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Rheem Masaood<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | ||
|Hall | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Olivia Manship/Gallery]] | |||
Olivia Manship | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/minidancero7/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/minidancero7/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@minidancero7 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||