Reese Braga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Reese Braga | |name = Reese Braga | ||
|image = File:Reese Braga.jpg | |image = File:Reese Braga 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = May 23, 2013 | |birthdate = May 23, 2013 | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|05|23}} | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Florida | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|school grade= | |school grade= 6th (24/25) | ||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company | ||
|parents=Erin Braga (mother) | |parents = Erin Braga (mother) | ||
|siblings=Bruce Braga (older brother) <br> Kenneth "Kenny" Braga (younger brother) | |siblings = Bruce Braga (older brother) <br> Kenneth "Kenny" Braga (younger brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Macey Strickland]] | ||
}}'''Reese Braga''' (born on May 23, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at New Level Dance Company. | }}'''Reese Braga''' (born on May 23, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="35" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Covergirl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" | | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |JUMP (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Rule the World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |JUMP (Overland Park) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Fallen Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | |Runner Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |JUMP (Overland Park) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |JUMP (Orlando) | ||
| | |Ballet Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 232: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The End | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lainey Hess]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 306: | Line 331: | ||
|Take Me to Church | |Take Me to Church | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
|Sign of the Times | |Sign of the Times | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dive into the Pool | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rapture | |The Rapture | ||
| Line 330: | Line 355: | ||
|Royal Flush | |Royal Flush | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 336: | Line 361: | ||
|Black Cat | |Black Cat | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 351: | Line 376: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shape Shifting | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everything Must Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Riverbank | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hold On Tight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Diamond | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taking Care of Business | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Unchained | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Presley Ely<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenneth Braga<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />McKenzie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Minus 61 | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Reese Braga/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_reesie_piecie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancing_reesie_piecie/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erinbraga/ Her Mother's Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erinbraga/ Her Mother's Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancing_reesie_piecie TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClCP3mifFlnKZB1pX8a5yKw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClCP3mifFlnKZB1pX8a5yKw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||