Madison Ronquillo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Starbound (San Mateo)
|Starbound (San Mateo)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Empty]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Empty]</ref>
Line 52: Line 52:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1211/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Say]</ref>
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1211/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Say]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|YAGP (San Francisco) 2
|YAGP (San Francisco) 2
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|White Ferrari
| rowspan="6" |White Ferrari
|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - White Ferrari]</ref>
|KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - White Ferrari]</ref>
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Starbound (Pacifica)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Starbound (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals
|
|Top 13 Junior Female<br />Core Performer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="8" |2022
|
| rowspan="8" |Sublingual
|
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="8" |Tawnya Kuzia
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Sublingual
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|Contemporary
|Tawnya Kuzia
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
|Una Historia
| rowspan="5" |Una Historia
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Tawnya Kuzia
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia
|
|Starbound (Hayward)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|YAGP (San Francisco)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos