Madison Ronquillo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
{{ | |name=Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo | ||
|image=File:Maddie Ronquillo.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|03|11}} | |||
|birthdate=March 11, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|school grade= | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios=Nor Cal Dance Arts | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents= | |||
|siblings=Ricca Mae Ronquillo <br> Kay Jo Ronquillo <br> Kenneth Ronquillo | |||
|friends=[[Charlie Kautzer]] <br> [[Ciana Ciulla]] <br> [[Jadyn Hernandez]] <br> [[Julissa Ortiz]] <br> [[London Barron]] | |||
}}'''Madison "Maddie" Sierra Ronquillo''' (born on March 11, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Nor Cal Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Her Go | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Empty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Sandoval | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/93/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Empty]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Livermore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) 1 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Say | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1211/act/315/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - To Say]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) 2 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |White Ferrari | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1434/act/142/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - White Ferrari]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pacifica) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 13 Junior Female<br />Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Sublingual | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Una Historia | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|Starbound (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giselle | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Francisco | |||
|January - did not place | |||
|- | |||
|February - Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Swan Lake | |||
|M. Petipa<br />L. Ivanov | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Raymonda | |||
|M. Petipa | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="text-align: center; width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always & Forever | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />11 O'Clock Award<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |World Famous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aryanna Paredes<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />Lily Young<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mini Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />Ashlie Perzigian<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />Ciana Ciulla<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hip Hop Rookie Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |How Many Times | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |King | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups<br />Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Mini Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lil' Ladies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlie Barbara<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Dakota Davies<br />Helene Skarsvaag<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />Olyvia Reza<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Samurai Shorties | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Trinh]]<br />[[Ashlie Perzigian]]<br />Avery Saxe<br />Azure Young<br />[[Charlie Kautzer]]<br />[[Ciana Ciulla]]<br />Genevieve Cacoilo<br />[[Julissa Ortiz]]<br />[[Kalea Thompson]]<br />Kiara Gipson<br />[[London Barron]]<br />[[Maddie Ronquillo|Madison Ronquillo]]<br />[[Mia Madril]]<br />Nalynn Rodriguez<br />[[Rhea Sinha]]<br />Sophia Grabinger | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Madison Ronquillo/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/maddiesierra.dance/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||