Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Milana Zamora.jpg | |image = File:Milana Zamora.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|11}} | ||
|birthdate = July 11, 2006 | |birthdate = July 11, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studio <br> Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studio <br> Dolce Dance Studio | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kate Mazzela]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kate Mazzela]] | ||
}} | }}'''Milana Zamora''' (born on July 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise | | rowspan="3" |Big Noise | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|KAR (Hayward) | |KAR (Hayward) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Rain On My Parade | | rowspan="4" |Don't Rain On My Parade | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL | | rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Inch by Inch | |Inch by Inch | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys | | rowspan="2" |One of the Boys | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fame | | rowspan="3" |Fame | ||
| Line 90: | Line 91: | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna Dance With Somebody | | rowspan="5" |I Wanna Dance With Somebody | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank 2020) | |Rainbow (Burbank 2020) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|Miss Junior Dance | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1108/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fresno) - Gravity]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Of the Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1108/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fresno) - Of The Rain]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Missed | | rowspan="3" |Missed | ||
| Line 142: | Line 155: | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|Elite Top First | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Burbank) - Missed]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clown | |Clown | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | |KAR Virtual (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thinking Out Loud | |Thinking Out Loud | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 161: | Line 174: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 182: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud | ||
| Line 176: | Line 189: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 198: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Money | | rowspan="2" |Money | ||
| Line 195: | Line 208: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River | | rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River | ||
| Line 205: | Line 218: | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |Rainbow (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |American Pie | | rowspan="4" |American Pie | ||
| Line 218: | Line 231: | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 230: | Line 243: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 238: | Line 251: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Recipe For Love | |Recipe For Love | ||
| Line 245: | Line 258: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Amazing Grace | |Amazing Grace | ||
| Line 252: | Line 265: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Betty Boop | |Betty Boop | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 258: | Line 271: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo | |Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 264: | Line 277: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Dream Girls | |Dream Girls | ||
| Line 271: | Line 284: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Another Cha Cha | |Another Cha Cha | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 277: | Line 290: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winter Song | |Winter Song | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 283: | Line 296: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Do | | rowspan="2" |I Do | ||
| Line 290: | Line 303: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Entertainment | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin | | rowspan="2" |California Dreamin | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 312: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By | | rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 308: | Line 321: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Jose) | |Starpower (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hello | | rowspan="2" |Hello | ||
| Line 318: | Line 331: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | | rowspan="2" |Glam | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 327: | Line 340: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mad World | | rowspan="2" |Mad World | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 336: | Line 349: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Spotlight | | rowspan="4" |Spotlight | ||
| Line 346: | Line 359: | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |A Million Reasons | | rowspan="4" |A Million Reasons | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 374: | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |DH Dance Hall | | rowspan="4" |DH Dance Hall | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| Line 376: | Line 389: | ||
|Rainbow (Sacramento) | |Rainbow (Sacramento) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Mateo) | |KAR (San Mateo) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|Sweet Georgia Brown | |Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| Line 392: | Line 405: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|An Evening I Will Not Forget | |An Evening I Will Not Forget | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 411: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We Are The Greatest Stars | |We Are The Greatest Stars | ||
| | | | ||
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">m0dIOsklWcY</youtube></center> | <gallery> | ||
File:18581008_116364292206493_4077476495797256192_n.jpg | |||
File:31705165_218136048776802_2872803465657057280_n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:42863975_1046032935568925_6267106562846588633_n.jpg | |||
File:44000226_1123104724515626_7767402679894620784_n.jpg | |||
File:44376785_300537193883490_6200544441150995704_n.jpg | |||
File:66613039_2702962199732837_5920638206007451342_n.jpg | |||
File:67375068_129246811668816_5563916007703682665_n.jpg | |||
File:68787076_152610242492042_6118765329449493717_n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">m0dIOsklWcY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sMDj2tbRI20</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/milana.zamora34/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/milana.zamora34/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8Vmz1Lz4T4XNOilhcgafOA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user88270644 Her Mother's Vimeo] | *[https://www.vimeo.com/user88270644 Her Mother's Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 422: | Line 450: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||