Milana Zamora: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Milana Zamora.jpg
|image = File:Milana Zamora.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|07|11}}
|birthdate = July 11, 2006
|birthdate = July 11, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studio <br> Dolce Dance Studio
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studio <br> Dolce Dance Studio
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige‎‎]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kate Mazzela]]
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige‎‎]] <br> [[Peyton Coberly]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kate Mazzela]]
}}'''''Milana Zamora''''' (born on July 11, 2006) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio.
}}'''Milana Zamora''' (born on July 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the DollHouse Dance Studio and the Dolce Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 23: Line 24:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
| rowspan="3" |Big Noise
Line 29: Line 30:
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Don't Rain On My Parade
| rowspan="4" |Don't Rain On My Parade
Line 41: Line 42:
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL
| rowspan="3" |Chicago, IL
Line 56: Line 57:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Inch by Inch
|Inch by Inch
Line 68: Line 69:
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |All That Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="2" |One of the Boys
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Fame
| rowspan="3" |Fame
Line 90: Line 91:
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Burbank 2020)
|Rainbow (Burbank 2020)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|Miss Junior Dance
|Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1108/act/287/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fresno) - Gravity]</ref>
|Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|-
|Revolution (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance America
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |Of the Rain
| rowspan="5" |Of the Rain
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1108/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Fresno) - Of The Rain]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Believe (Fresno)
|
|-
|Revolution (San Mateo)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Fresno)
|Starpower (Fresno)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Missed
| rowspan="3" |Missed
Line 142: Line 155:
|Believe (Fresno)
|Believe (Fresno)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Burbank)
|Rainbow (Burbank)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/537/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Burbank) - Missed]</ref>
|Rising Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Clown
|Clown
|
|
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|KAR Virtual (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Thinking Out Loud
|Thinking Out Loud
|
|
Line 161: Line 174:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 169: Line 182:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
Line 176: Line 189:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 185: Line 198:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Money
Line 195: Line 208:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River
| rowspan="3" |Rollin' on the River
Line 205: Line 218:
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|Rainbow (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |American Pie
| rowspan="4" |American Pie
Line 218: Line 231:
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duos/Trios
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
Line 230: Line 243:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 238: Line 251:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|2013
|Recipe For Love
|Recipe For Love
Line 245: Line 258:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Amazing Grace
|Amazing Grace
Line 252: Line 265:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Betty Boop
|Betty Boop
|
|
Line 258: Line 271:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
|
|
Line 264: Line 277:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Dream Girls
|Dream Girls
Line 271: Line 284:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Another Cha Cha
|Another Cha Cha
|
|
Line 277: Line 290:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Winter Song
|Winter Song
|
|
Line 283: Line 296:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="2" |I Do
| rowspan="2" |I Do
Line 290: Line 303:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Entertainment
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Entertainment
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin
| rowspan="2" |California Dreamin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 299: Line 312:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By
| rowspan="2" |Do Not Pass Me By
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 308: Line 321:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Jose)
|Starpower (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Hello
| rowspan="2" |Hello
Line 318: Line 331:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |Glam
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 327: Line 340:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Best 11 & Under Choreography
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mad World
| rowspan="2" |Mad World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 336: Line 349:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Spotlight
| rowspan="4" |Spotlight
Line 346: Line 359:
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="4" |A Million Reasons
| rowspan="4" |A Million Reasons
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 361: Line 374:
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
| rowspan="4" |DH Dance Hall
| rowspan="4" |DH Dance Hall
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 376: Line 389:
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|Rainbow (Sacramento)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR (San Mateo)
|KAR (San Mateo)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Sweet Georgia Brown
|Sweet Georgia Brown
Line 392: Line 405:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|An Evening I Will Not Forget
|An Evening I Will Not Forget
|
|
Line 398: Line 411:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|We Are The Greatest Stars
|We Are The Greatest Stars
|
|
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Anya Donaghy<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Macy Laird<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-  
|Live From The USS Dolce
|Live From The USS Dolce
|
|
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}


==Video==
==Gallery==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">m0dIOsklWcY</youtube></center>
<gallery>
File:18581008_116364292206493_4077476495797256192_n.jpg
File:31705165_218136048776802_2872803465657057280_n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery>
File:42863975_1046032935568925_6267106562846588633_n.jpg
File:44000226_1123104724515626_7767402679894620784_n.jpg
File:44376785_300537193883490_6200544441150995704_n.jpg
File:66613039_2702962199732837_5920638206007451342_n.jpg
File:67375068_129246811668816_5563916007703682665_n.jpg
File:68787076_152610242492042_6118765329449493717_n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">m0dIOsklWcY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">sMDj2tbRI20</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/milana.zamora34/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/milana.zamora34/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8Vmz1Lz4T4XNOilhcgafOA YouTube]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user88270644 Her Mother's Vimeo]
*[https://www.vimeo.com/user88270644 Her Mother's Vimeo]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 422: Line 450:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
<references />
[[Category:2006 births]]