Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
|Sassy | | rowspan="8" |Sassy | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|SS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Do Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Girl Behind the Mask | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vogue | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 147: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Slay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|Bird Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| Line 200: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River God | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Me & My Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |California Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream On | ||
| | | | ||
|Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | |Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Latin Party | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|BO$$ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring it to the Runway | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Black Roses | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Paola Ramirez<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:07, 9 June 2022

Michela Pasquini (born on June 17, 2008) is a young dancer who trains at RAVE Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Car Wash | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | did not place |
| 2018 | Sassy | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance Junior Photogenic |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showstopper WCF | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| Believe | ||||
| Nexstar | ||||
| Revolution | 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Solos 1st in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | SS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | |||
| 2019 | Titanium | Lyrical | KAR (Fresno) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | Fame Award | |||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | KAR (Fresno) | ||
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | Fame Award | |||
| 2021 | Do Something | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | Intermediate Miss Junior Dance KAR Convention Scholarships |
| Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | Fame Award | |||
| Girl Behind the Mask | Jazz | KAR (San Gabriel) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Solo All Stars NYC All Stars HDE All Stars | |
| Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
| Hollywood Connection Nationals | Fame Award | |||
| 2022 | Vogue | Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | CS Icon Runner-Up | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 7th in Junior Solos Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Aye Caramba | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios |
| 2017 | Single Ladies | Audriana Ramirez | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Mini Duets/Trios | |
| 2018 | Slay | Jazz | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Believe | |||||
| Nexstar | |||||
| Revolution | |||||
| 24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Wind Beneath My Wings | Lyrical | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (Fresno) | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Next to You | Contemporary | Audriana Ramirez | KAR (San Gabriel) | |
| 2022 | Bird Girls | Audriana Ramirez | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cold | Audriana Ramirez Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 24/7 (San Diego) | 7th in Senior Solos Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| 2019 | Proud Mary | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Cotton Eyed Joe | Jazz | April Redden Audriana Ramirez Paige Ragan Michela Pasquini Drew Bertussi Jackie Alexander |
KAR (Fresno) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||||
| 2016 | Feelin' Hot | Jazz | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Jackie Alexander Matthew Bartolo Faith Costa Layla Hartfield Kahlen Novelo Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso |
Hall of Fame (Visalia) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Bathing Beauties | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 10th in Mini Small Groups | |
| River God | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Me & My Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Layla Hartfield Sydney Reynoso Elle Hickey Madelyn Jensen Hailey Kazarian Serenity Horton Briannah Perry Emmie Mendez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| 2018 | California Girls | Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Elle Hickey Hailey Kazarian Madelyn Jensen Savannah Bucholz Serenity Boehm-Novelo Briannah Perry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Dream On | Drew Bertussi Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Eliana Jauregui Emmie Mendez Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Latin Party | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2019 | BO$$ | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Never Enough | Audriana Ramirez Savannah Bucholz Madelyn Jensen Michela Pasquini Evalyna Hernandez Leah Merrill |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Bring it to the Runway | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||
| 2022 | Black Roses | Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Sarah Pacheco Caidyn Terry Paola Ramirez Michela Pasquini Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Eliana Jauregui Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | |
| Anything I Do | Audriana Ramirez Reagan Iden Kahlen Boehm-Novelo Savannah Bucholz Sarah Pacheco Michela Pasquini Paola Ramirez Jenna Reed Caidyn Terry Eliana Jauregui Khloe Munoz Drew Bertussi |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Chicago | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines |