Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Michela Pasquini | |||
|image = File:Michela Pasquini.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|06|17}} | |||
|birthdate = June 17, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear | |||
|dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = Monica Pasquini (mother) | |||
|siblings = Dominic Pasquini (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
}}'''Michela Pasquini''' (born on June 17, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at RAVE Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 36: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Sassy | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|SS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection Nationals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Do Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |||
|CS Icon Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Girl Behind the Mask | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection Nationals | ||
| | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vogue | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |CS Icon Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Slay | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|Bird Girls | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cold | | rowspan="2" |Cold | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | | rowspan="2" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| Line 200: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Bathing Beauties | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|River God | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Me & My Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Layla Hartfield<br />Sydney Reynoso<br />Elle Hickey<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Serenity Horton<br />Briannah Perry<br />Emmie Mendez | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |California Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | |[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Elle Hickey<br />Hailey Kazarian<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Serenity Boehm-Novelo<br />Briannah Perry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dream On | ||
| | | | ||
|Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | |Drew Bertussi<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Emmie Mendez<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Latin Party | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|BO$$ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Madelyn Jensen<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Evalyna Hernandez<br />Leah Merrill | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bring it to the Runway | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Black Roses | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Paola Ramirez<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anything I Do | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | |[[Audriana Ramirez]]<br />Reagan Iden<br />Kahlen Boehm-Novelo<br />Savannah Bucholz<br />Sarah Pacheco<br />[[Michela Pasquini]]<br />Paola Ramirez<br />Jenna Reed<br />Caidyn Terry<br />Eliana Jauregui<br />Khloe Munoz<br />Drew Bertussi | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hW5zRsYbekw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2YugcTpQPFE</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 286: | Line 381: | ||
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||