Michela Pasquini: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Michela Pasquini | |||
|image = File:Michela Pasquini.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|06|17}} | |||
|birthdate = June 17, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Sugar Lulu <br> Dream Duffel <br> Apolla Performance Footwear | |||
|dance studios = The Ruby Slipper Performing Arts Academy <br> RAVE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = Monica Pasquini (mother) | |||
|siblings = Dominic Pasquini (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Audriana Ramirez]] | |||
}}'''Michela Pasquini''' (born on June 17, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at RAVE Dance Complex. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 35: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Visalia) | |Hall of Fame (Visalia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Connection (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 169: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Single Ladies | | rowspan="2" |Single Ladies | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Audriana Ramirez]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Audriana Ramirez]] | ||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 212: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 369: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hW5zRsYbekw</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2YugcTpQPFE</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 346: | Line 381: | ||
[[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:RAVE Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||