Pierson Aldridge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pierson Aldridge
|name = Pierson Aldridge
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge.jpg
|image = File:Pierson Aldridge 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2012|02|02}}
|birthdate = February 2, 2012
|birthdate = February 2, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|dance studios = The Pointe Performing Arts Center
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Finley Aldridge]] (sister)
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]]
|friends = [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]]
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]].
}}'''Pierson Aldridge''' (born on February 2, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Oklahoma, who trains at the The Pointe Performing Arts Center with her sister [[Finley Aldridge|Finley]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 165: Line 166:
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbies Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |I Did It
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Showbiz (Oklahoma City)
|
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 286: Line 300:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">i8R9_FZNc1E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">CYSwPlPnCDw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zyd1-9RRvpE</youtube></center>
[[Pierson Aldridge/Gallery]]
 
===A Different Beat===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">3K33K8tOpZ0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Xx4jNbXtgIU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E-bTFPJBS4g</youtube></center>
 
===Happiness Does Not Wait===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Msqa9pD07EY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9WMVQX54bPI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">N9CbUgpp5pw</youtube></center>
 
===Sarajevo===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">ebraOU7SJlc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5i4M0iubfGg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yx4Kmu90ye4</youtube></center>
 
===This is How I Dream===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n3ici7NQh9M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7_vXuh4ZABU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">GAhuJEeMkcY</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 305: Line 307:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Pointe Performing Arts Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]]
[[Category:Aldridge Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]